🏠 Stealpad
/
Stealpad › San Francisco, CA › 94131

Condos for sale in 94131

ZIP 94131 is in San Francisco. 10 condos ($289,000–$1,799,000), each given a Deal Score vs. recent San Francisco sold comps. 1 is priced below market — sorted best deal first.

155 Gardenside Dr #33 — condo for sale in , San Francisco
67Good value
155 Gardenside Dr #33
$1,149,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 sqft · $816/sf
HOA $1,036/mo · Fl 3 · 52d · 16% below mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 16% under fair value
Model fair value · 23 sold comps · ±14%$1,371,298
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−16%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built67Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+19.2
HOA burden · $1,036/mo = 1.08%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 52 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+19.2
Model confidence · moderate — ±14% typical model error across 23 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score67/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • 16% below model fair value
  • On market 52 days → some leverage
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • Low HOA (1.1%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $1036/mo
🚩 Red flags
  • Very high HOA $1036/mo (full-service high-rise)

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($1,149,000 on Aug 20, 2026).
  • Aug 20, 2026 — Listed $1,149,000

Description

Experience spectacular panoramic views of San Francisco and the Bay from this exceptional two-bedroom, one full and one half bath, top-floor condominium. Ideally situated in Twin Peaks, this spacious two-level home combines abundant natural light, an extraordinary sense of privacy with some of the city's most captivating views. Elevator-accessible, this two-level home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main level offers an eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, along with a formal dining and living area with fireplace. A charming deck off the living room provides the perfect vantage…

175 Red Rock Way Apt 209K — condo for sale in , San Francisco
52Fair price
175 Red Rock Way Apt 209K
$450,000
0 bd · 1 ba · 474 sqft · $949/sf
HOA $778/mo · Fl 2 · 67d · ~at market (-5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 5% under fair value
Raw $/sf · vs recent sold comps−9%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
HOA carry · $778/mo+2%
Price history · ≈6% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built52Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+6
HOA burden · $778/mo = 2.07%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−6
Days on market · 67 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+3
Model confidence · no model — no sold-comp model for this unit. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.45
Deal Score52/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 67 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (474 sf)
  • HOA $778/mo
  • Older building (1972)
🚩 Red flags
  • HOA rising ~9%/yr in this building ($594/mo in 2023 → $778)
  • Listed BELOW its 2019 sale ($480k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $345,000 Feb 28, 2007Now $450,000Peak $480,000 Dec 20, 2019
Current list price is 6% below its peak · +30% above its trough.
  • Aug 28, 2026 — Price Changed $450,000
  • Aug 5, 2026 — Listed $435,000
  • Dec 20, 2019 — Sold (Public Records) $480,000
  • Feb 28, 2007 — Sold (Public Records) $345,000

Description

Discover peaceful hillside living at Diamond Heights Village, one of San Francisco's most distinctive residential communities. Overlooking a tranquil landscaped garden with a koi pond and cascading waterfall, this bright residence offers a serene retreat. The unit features an open floor plan, premium laminate flooring throughout, and a crisp neutral aesthetic that creates a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops and a new refrigerator, while two generously sized closets adjacent to the bathroom provide excellent storage. Residents enjoy a spacious clubhouse,…

990 Duncan St Unit 204G — condo for sale in , San Francisco
48Fair price
990 Duncan St Unit 204G
$949,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,175 sqft · $808/sf
HOA $1,051/mo · Fl 2 · 24d · ~at market (+2%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +2% over fair value
Model fair value · 4 sold comps · ±14%$948,732
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈5% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built48Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−2.4
HOA burden · $1,051/mo = 1.33%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 24 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.4
Model confidence · moderate — ±14% typical model error across 4 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score48/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1.3%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $1051/mo
  • Older building (1972)
🚩 Red flags
  • Very high HOA $1051/mo (full-service high-rise)
  • Listed BELOW its 2021 sale ($990k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $200,000 Mar 5, 1996Now $949,000Peak $998,000 Oct 27, 2020
Current list price is 5% below its peak · +375% above its trough.
  • Sep 17, 2026 — Listed $949,000
  • Feb 26, 2021 — Sold (MLS) $990,000
  • Feb 26, 2021 — Sold (Public Records) $990,000
  • Oct 27, 2020 — Listed $998,000
  • Mar 10, 2017 — Listed $836,000
  • Mar 10, 2017 — Sold (MLS) $836,000

Description

Welcome to 990 Duncan a sun-filled retreat in one of San Francisco's sweetest communities. This beautifully appointed two-bedroom, two-bath condo features two generous primary suites, an updated kitchen, and sweeping southern views of the city's rolling hills. Natural light pours in throughout the day, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere from morning to evening. A dedicated parking spot in a secure garage is included. Residents of Diamond Heights Village enjoy an exceptional array of resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool, jacuzzi, sauna, fitness center, and spacious club room.…

520 29th St — condo for sale in , San Francisco
47Fair price
520 29th St
$1,049,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,001 sqft · $1,048/sf
HOA $400/mo · 14d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 23 sold comps · ±14%$1,046,697
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built47Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $400/mo = 0.46%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 14 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−3.6
Model confidence · moderate — ±14% typical model error across 23 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score47/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.5%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Older building (1906)
  • Only 1 bath
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $699,000 Dec 4, 2005Now $1,049,000Peak $1,049,000 Sep 14, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +50% above its trough.
  • Sep 14, 2026 — Listed $1,049,000
  • Sep 10, 2010 — Price Changed $725,000
  • Sep 10, 2010 — Sold (MLS) $725,000
  • Sep 10, 2010 — Sold (Public Records) $725,000
  • Jul 15, 2010 — Price Changed $724,000
  • Jul 1, 2010 — Price Changed $749,000

Description

Set on a quiet, tree-lined street in Noe Valley, this charming yet modernized Edwardian-era home offers an oasis in Noe Valley just steps from vibrant local shops, restaurants, abundant public transit options, and more. Preserved period details, from coved ceilings, wainscoting, ceiling medallions, and a built-in hutch, to a striking Arts and Crafts style fireplace that anchors the living room, blend thoughtfully with modern updates including a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, updated lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a designer paint scheme. The spacious and sun-drenched living room…

10 Topaz Way — condo for sale in , San Francisco
47Fair price
10 Topaz Way
$1,399,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,868 sqft · $749/sf
No HOA listed · 8d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 4 sold comps · ±14%$1,421,474
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−2%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built47Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · no HOA published — estimated at 0.57%/yr so missing data isn't a free pass0
Days on market · 8 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−3.6
Model confidence · moderate — ±14% typical model error across 4 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score47/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • Older building (1968)
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Back on market — this unit was off the market and was relisted Oct 4

Price history (this unit)

Trough $631,000 Nov 13, 2009Now $1,399,000Peak $688,000 Jul 10, 2009
Current list price is +103% above its prior peak (listed at an all-time high) · +122% above its trough.
  • Nov 13, 2009 — Sold (MLS) $631,000
  • Nov 13, 2009 — Sold (Public Records) $631,000
  • Aug 13, 2009 — Price Changed $648,000
  • Jul 10, 2009 — Listed $688,000

Description

This is the perfect 10! 10 TOPAZ, Mid century Modern. Stunning remodel with great open spaces and updated kitchen and two and one half bath home. NO DUES- This is like owning a single family home! no CCRs Two car garage with direct access into the home. Great family room opens out to a private patio. Multiple deck off the upper bedrooms. Baths are high end redone spa like - covered patio on upper level is wonderful! Close to shopping transportation and easy freeway access! All updated and new roof! Must see this fantastic property!

147 Day St #3 — condo for sale in , San Francisco
39Priced high
147 Day St #3
$995,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 958 sqft · $1,039/sf
HOA $360/mo · Fl 1 · 24d · 14% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +14% over fair value
Model fair value · 1 sold comps · ±14%$868,155
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+15%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈17% below its peak−1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built39Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−16.8
HOA burden · $360/mo = 0.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 24 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−16.8
Model confidence · weak — ±14% typical model error across 1 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score39/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 15% above model fair value
  • Older building (1924)
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2022 sale ($1200k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $415,000 Dec 11, 2002Now $995,000Peak $1,200,000 May 16, 2022
Current list price is 17% below its peak · +140% above its trough.
  • Sep 17, 2026 — Listed $995,000
  • May 16, 2022 — Sold (Public Records) $1,200,000
  • Sep 24, 2015 — Sold (Public Records) $1,050,000
  • Oct 23, 2007 — Sold (Public Records) $723,000
  • Jun 3, 2005 — Sold (Public Records) $715,000
  • Dec 11, 2002 — Sold (Public Records) $415,000

Description

Welcome to an exceptional, oversized one-bedroom condominium in one of San Francisco’s most desirable and accessible neighborhoods. Ideally situated in Noe Valley between Church and Dolores, this nearly 1,000-square-foot residence offers a wonderful combination of space, character, style, and convenience—with a clear view of the historic twin steeples of iconic St. Paul’s Church, a distinctive and beautiful neighborhood landmark. Freshly painted and beautifully updated, the home is filled with natural light and features a spirited, character-rich floor plan that feels remarkably spacious for…

3976 26th St — condo for sale in , San Francisco
32Priced high
3976 26th St
$1,799,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,538 sqft · $1,170/sf
HOA $400/mo · 4d · 17% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +17% over fair value
Model fair value · 23 sold comps · ±14%$1,541,590
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+17%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built32Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−20.4
HOA burden · $400/mo = 0.27%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 4 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−20.4
Model confidence · moderate — ±14% typical model error across 23 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score32/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Low HOA (0.3%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 17% above model fair value
  • Older building (1900)
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

Spacious full floor condo in the best part of Noe Valley, just a few doors from Noe Cafe and Sanchez Street, one of the city's most beloved Slow Streets, the car calmed stretch between 23rd and 30th that neighbors use and love daily. Occupying the lower level of a classic building with period charm and a flexible layout that adapts to changes in your needs. 2 bedrooms per tax records, currently used as 3, plus a formal dining room with a closet in back that could double as a guest bedroom. Two full baths and a grand room currently situated with a kitchen on one side open to a spacious family…

60 Ora Way Unit H101 — condo for sale in , San Francisco
🔒 Not a market deal
60 Ora Way Unit H101
$289,000
0 bd · 1 ba · 492 sqft · $587/sf
HOA $804/mo · 5d · 35% below mkt
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)⚠️ HOA trap
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 35% under fair value
Raw $/sf · vs recent sold comps−44%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
HOA carry · $804/mo+9%
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • Cheapest of 4 tracked in Sf District 4
  • 44% below model fair value
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (492 sf)
  • HOA $804/mo
🚩 Red flags
  • HOA rising ~15%/yr in this building ($600/mo in 2024 → $787)
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($289,000 on Oct 6, 2026).
  • Oct 6, 2026 — Listed $289,000

Description

Junior 1 bedroom Below Market Rate (BMR) housing opportunity available at 120% Area Median Income (AMI). Maximum income for 1 person = $136,150, 2 people = $155,650; 3 = $175,100; 4 = $194,500, etc. Must be 1st-time homebuyer & income eligible. Unit available thru the Mayor's Office of Housing and Community Development (MOHCD) & subject to resale controls, monitoring & other restrictions. Unit will be listed on DAHLIA, the SF Housing Portal (https://housing. sfgov. org) starting on the application date, OCTOBER 6th, 2026. Visit https://housing. sfgov.org for application & program info.…

65 Ora Way Unit 101C — condo for sale in , San Francisco
🔒 Not a market deal
65 Ora Way Unit 101C
$399,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 684 sqft · $583/sf
HOA $898/mo · Fl 1 · 39d · 32% below mkt
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)⚠️ HOA trap
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 32% under fair value
Model fair value · 4 sold comps · ±14%$588,479
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−32%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • Best $/sf of 4 tracked in Sf District 4
  • 32% below model fair value
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $898/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • HOA rising ~8%/yr in this building ($655/mo in 2022 → $896)
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($399,000 on Sep 2, 2026).
  • Sep 2, 2026 — Listed $399,000

Description

1 bedroom Below Market Rate (BMR) housing opportunity available at 120% Area Median Income (AMI). Maximum income for 1 person = $136,150; 2 people = $155,650; 3 = $175,100; 4 = $194,500, etc. Must be 1st-time homebuyer & income eligible. Unit available thru the Mayor's Office of Housing and Community Development (MOHCD) & subject to resale controls, monitoring & other restrictions. Unit will be listed on DAHLIA, the SF Housing Portal (https://housing. sfgov. org) starting on the application date, 9/2/2026. Visit https://housing. sfgov.org for application & program info. Application, loan…

273-A 29th St — condo for sale in , San Francisco
— No comps yet
273-A 29th St
$895,000
2 bd · 1 ba
HOA $151/mo · 2d · n/a
⚖️ Adjusted valuen/ano fair-value estimate yet — too few comparable sales
Raw $/sf · vs recent sold comps—
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
HOA carry · $151/mo−6%
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (0.2%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Older building (1900)
  • Only 1 bath
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($895,000 on Oct 9, 2026).
  • Oct 9, 2026 — Listed $895,000

Description

Charming Noe Valley cottage and single-family alternative! Fully detached and tucked away at the rear of the lot, this sun-drenched condo enjoys peaceful greenbelt views. The main level features two bedrooms and a full bath with shower-over-tub. The eat-in kitchen offers a pantry, dishwasher, gas range, and refrigerator. Step directly onto the private deck, perfect for al fresco dining, or enjoy the adjacent shared courtyard patio for outdoor entertaining. A spacious lower level provides a large bonus room, laundry hookups, storage, and more. Ideally located with fantastic access to the MUNI…

Get the next 94131 steal before it goes
We re-score every listing twice a day, and new under-market condos show up in the live feed the moment they do — that works right now, in any feed reader. Email alerts are not sending yet: leave your address and you will be on the 94131 list for when they start.

Neighborhoods in 94131

Other San Francisco ZIP codes

94103 (38)94110 (29)94124 (13)94102 (18)94112 (3)94107 (54)94109 (38)94115 (13)94117 (9)94134 (5)94105 (41)94114 (15)94133 (12)94130 (8)94108 (7)94158 (6)94104 (5)94121 (5)94122 (5)94111 (4)94123 (4)94118 (3)