🏠 Stealpad
/
Stealpad › Hayward, CA › 94544

Condos for sale in 94544

ZIP 94544 is in Hayward. 38 condos ($269,000–$1,149,000), each given a Deal Score vs. recent Hayward sold comps. 5 are priced below market — sorted best deal first.

722 Kino Ct #3 — condo for sale in , Hayward
78Great deal
722 Kino Ct #3
$399,888
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 sqft · $374/sf
HOA $435/mo · Fl 1 · 80d · 21% below mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 21% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$478,799
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−16%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈69% below its peak−5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built78Great deal
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+25.2
HOA burden · $435/mo = 1.31%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 80 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+28.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score78/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • 16% below model fair value
  • 69% below its 1991 peak
  • On market 80 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Ground floor
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $96,500 Feb 10, 1997Now $399,888Peak $1,300,000 May 23, 1991
Current list price is 69% below its peak · +314% above its trough.
  • Jul 23, 2026 — Listed $399,888
  • May 21, 2014 — Sold (MLS) $208,000
  • Apr 11, 2014 — Sold (Public Records) $210,000
  • Oct 1, 2013 — Price Changed $199,000
  • Sep 5, 2013 — Listed $215,000
  • Aug 12, 2011 — Sold (MLS) $110,000

Description

Welcome to 722 Kino Court, Unit 3, an inviting single level condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,070 square feet of comfortable living space. The home features laminate flooring, a living room fireplace, an outdoor deck, and a practical layout with good separation between the bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes its own private bathroom. Additional conveniences include in unit laundry hookups and two car tandem parking. The community offers greenbelt areas, while the monthly HOA dues include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, and hazard insurance.…

803 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
71Good value
803 Maybeck Pl
$940,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,083 sqft · $451/sf
HOA $390/mo · 151d · 11% below mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 11% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,057,248
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−11%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈14% below its peak0
📐 How this Deal Score was built71Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+13.2
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.5%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 151 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+19.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score71/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • On market 151 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.5%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • No in-unit W/D
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $940,000 May 14, 2026Now $940,000Peak $1,090,000 Jul 2, 2025
Current list price is 14% below its peak · +0% above its trough.
  • May 14, 2026 — Listed $940,000
  • May 13, 2026 — Listed $940,000
  • Jul 2, 2025 — Listed $1,090,000

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! Brand-new construction at O'Neil Village, move-in ready in 2026. This light-filled 4-bed, 4-bath townhome-style condo offers 2,083 sq ft of flexible, open-concept living across multiple levels. The chef's kitchen anchors the main floor with quartz countertops, an oversized island with sink, stainless appliances, and a vent hood. Vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, Energy Star efficiency, central A/C, and upper-floor laundry with 220V hookup deliver modern comfort throughout. The attached 2-car tandem garage is pre-wired for EV charging. Walk to Cal State East Bay, minutes to…

260 Industrial Pkwy #47 — condo for sale in , Hayward
70Good value
260 Industrial Pkwy #47
$325,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 sqft · $341/sf
HOA $545/mo · Fl 4 · 38d · 20% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 20% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$411,930
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−21%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈7% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built70Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+24
HOA burden · $545/mo = 2.01%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−5.5
Days on market · 38 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+18.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score70/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Best $/sf of 50 tracked in Hayward
  • 21% below model fair value
  • Upper floor (fl 4)
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Smaller than the Hayward norm (952 vs 1124 sf)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $258,000 Feb 15, 1990Now $325,000Peak $349,999 Sep 3, 2026
Current list price is 7% below its peak · +26% above its trough.
  • Sep 3, 2026 — Listed $349,999
  • Aug 16, 2017 — Sold (Public Records) $315,000
  • Aug 15, 2017 — Sold (MLS) $315,000
  • Aug 15, 2017 — Sold (MLS) $315,000
  • Jul 19, 2017 — Price Changed $315,000
  • Jun 23, 2017 — Price Changed $328,500

Description

The best priced 2 bed on the market! Perfect Starter Home or Investment Opportunity! Whether you're a first-time buyer or savvy investor, this updated 2-bed, 1.5-bath condo checks all the boxes. Fresh paint, new flooring, and modern upgrades in the kitchen and baths make this home truly move-in ready. Natural light pours in, and you’ll love the peaceful canyon views from both balconies. Located in the Heart of the Bay, this well-kept community features an in-ground pool, gym, sauna, and rec room—great for residents and attractive for future tenants. Also comes with 2 assigned parking spaces…

260 Industrial Pkwy #32 — condo for sale in , Hayward
65Good value
260 Industrial Pkwy #32
$269,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 686 sqft · $392/sf
HOA $460/mo · Fl 3 · 4d · 16% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 16% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$331,199
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−19%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built65Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+19.2
HOA burden · $460/mo = 2.05%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−5.8
Days on market · 4 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+13.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score65/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Cheapest of 50 tracked in Hayward
  • 19% below model fair value
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Smaller than the Hayward norm (686 vs 1124 sf)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $50,900 Jun 29, 2009Now $269,000Peak $269,000 Oct 7, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +428% above its trough.
  • Oct 7, 2026 — Listed $269,000
  • Jul 30, 2009 — Sold (MLS) $47,000
  • Jun 29, 2009 — Price Changed $50,900
  • May 22, 2009 — Price Changed $64,900
  • Mar 21, 2009 — Listed $75,000
  • Jan 3, 2005 — Sold (Public Records) $225,000

Description

Welcome to Wyndham Terrace! This move-in-ready TOP-FLOOR, CORNER UNIT offers a bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath floor plan with approximately 686 sq. ft. of living space and the added convenience of IN-UNIT LAUNDRY. Fresh interior paint and new carpeting create a clean, inviting feel, while the corner location and abundant natural light enhance the home's open and comfortable atmosphere. The spacious living room opens through expansive sliding glass doors to a large private balcony—an ideal extension of the living space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features granite…

325 Valle Vista Ave #117 — condo for sale in , Hayward
65Good value
325 Valle Vista Ave #117
$284,900
1 bd · 1 ba · 598 sqft · $476/sf
HOA $622/mo · Fl 1 · 145d · 15% below mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 15% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$325,843
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−13%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈22% below its peak−2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built65Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+18
HOA burden · $622/mo = 2.62%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−10.3
Days on market · 145 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+13.7
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score65/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • 13% below model fair value
  • On market 145 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (598 sf)
  • HOA $622/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • Still cutting price ($366k→$350k→$335k→$320k)
  • Listed BELOW its 2021 sale ($355k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $55,000 Oct 31, 1986Now $284,900Peak $365,900 May 19, 2026
Current list price is 22% below its peak · +418% above its trough.
  • Aug 22, 2026 — Price Changed $319,900
  • Jul 24, 2026 — Price Changed $334,900
  • Jun 21, 2026 — Price Changed $349,900
  • May 19, 2026 — Listed $365,900
  • Oct 28, 2021 — Sold (MLS) $355,000
  • Oct 28, 2021 — Sold (Public Records) $355,000

Description

Step into this beautifully updated ground-floor home featuring a spacious private patio. Enjoy a fully remodeled kitchen and bath, stylish luxury vinyl flooring, and fresh paint throughout. This unit maximizes storage with ample closet/cabinet space and includes secure underground parking.

500 Somi Ct #308 — condo for sale in , Hayward
60Fair price
500 Somi Ct #308
$615,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 sqft · $437/sf
HOA $730/mo · Fl 3 · 33d · 8% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 8% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$665,201
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−8%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built60Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+9.6
HOA burden · $730/mo = 1.42%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.8
Days on market · 33 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+8.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score60/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $730/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($615,000 on Sep 8, 2026).
  • Sep 8, 2026 — Listed $615,000

Description

Please note: Images shown is model home. Finishes and appliances shown upon individual home tour are the actual included items and may vary from those shown in the model. NEW INCREASED BUYER INCENTIVES AND CREDITS available for closing costs, rate buy downs and solar purchase. Single-Level Living in a New Construction Elevator Building! Unit 208 boasts a spacious 1,407 square feet of modern living, all conveniently located on one floor. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat features a designer-inspired open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The chef's…

260 Industrial Pkwy #23 — condo for sale in , Hayward
58Fair price
260 Industrial Pkwy #23
$299,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 686 sqft · $436/sf
HOA $460/mo · Fl 2 · 18d · 9% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 9% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$331,199
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−10%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈7% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built58Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+10.8
HOA burden · $460/mo = 1.85%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−4.1
Days on market · 18 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+6.7
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score58/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2020 sale ($310k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $60,000 Sep 27, 2010Now $299,000Peak $320,000 Oct 30, 2019
Current list price is 7% below its peak · +398% above its trough.
  • Sep 23, 2026 — Listed $299,000
  • Feb 5, 2020 — Sold (MLS) $310,000
  • Feb 5, 2020 — Sold (Public Records) $310,000
  • Oct 30, 2019 — Listed $320,000
  • Jun 16, 2017 — Sold (MLS) $265,000
  • Jun 16, 2017 — Sold (Public Records) $265,000

Description

Welcome to 260 Industrial Parkway #23, located in the gated Wyndham Terrace community in Hayward. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium offers approximately 686 sq. ft. of living space and convenient in-unit laundry. Enjoy community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness/exercise room, secured gated access, assigned covered parking, and guest parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Mission Hills Golf Course, BART, and major commuter routes including I-880 and Hwy 238, with access toward the San Mateo and Dumbarton bridges. ****Seller Carry Financing Available!…

500 Somi Ct #307 — condo for sale in , Hayward
55Fair price
500 Somi Ct #307
$579,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,439 sqft · $402/sf
HOA $734/mo · Fl 3 · 33d · ~at market (-5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 5% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$610,156
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−5%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built55Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+6
HOA burden · $734/mo = 1.52%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.5
Days on market · 33 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+4.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score55/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $734/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($579,000 on Sep 8, 2026).
  • Sep 8, 2026 — Listed $579,000

Description

Please note: Images shown are of a similar unit. Photos are from model home and are not representative of finishes in listed home. NEW INCREASED BUYER INCENTIVES AND CREDITS available for closing costs, rate buy downs and solar purchase. Turnkey new construction! This is a flat 1,439 square foot 2 bedroom 2 full bath and den home with a beautiful open floor plan and designer interior finishes. The floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living, and dining room area that opens onto a deck. There is a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom and more storage options throughout the home. The…

29300 Dixon St #101 — condo for sale in , Hayward
53Fair price
29300 Dixon St #101
$279,900
1 bd · 1 ba · 598 sqft · $468/sf
HOA $622/mo · Fl 1 · 2d · 11% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 11% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$325,843
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−14%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built53Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+13.2
HOA burden · $622/mo = 2.67%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−10.7
Days on market · 2 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+2.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score53/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • 14% below model fair value
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (598 sf)
  • HOA $622/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $54,000 Apr 2, 1998Now $279,900Peak $279,900 Oct 9, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +418% above its trough.
  • Oct 9, 2026 — Listed $279,900
  • Apr 2, 1998 — Sold (Public Records) $54,000
  • Apr 30, 1991 — Sold (Public Records) $85,000
  • Sep 28, 1988 — Sold (Public Records) $69,000
  • Oct 31, 1986 — Sold (Public Records) $55,000

Description

Welcome to 22930 Dixon Street in Hayward, a charming condo nestled within an established community just off Mission Boulevard. Conveniently located near everyday shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation, this home offers a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a centrally located East Bay neighborhood. As you enter the community, you'll appreciate the gated parking area, with two assigned parking spaces per unit. Inside, the home features a bright and inviting layout with laminate flooring in the kitchen and carpet throughout the remainder of the unit. Natural light fills…

802 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
53Fair price
802 Maybeck Pl
$1,090,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,083 sqft · $523/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · ~at market (+3%)
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,057,248
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+3%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built53Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score53/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

661 Royston Ln #140 — condo for sale in , Hayward
52Fair price
661 Royston Ln #140
$450,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 878 sqft · $513/sf
HOA $580/mo · Fl 1 · 17d · ~at market (-3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 3% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$452,504
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈22% below its peak−2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built52Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+3.6
HOA burden · $580/mo = 1.55%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.7
Days on market · 17 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+1.9
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score52/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $580/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2022 sale ($580k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $110,000 Feb 7, 2011Now $450,000Peak $580,000 Apr 29, 2022
Current list price is 22% below its peak · +309% above its trough.
  • Sep 24, 2026 — Listed $495,000
  • Sep 24, 2026 — Listed $495,000
  • Apr 29, 2022 — Sold (MLS) $580,000
  • Apr 29, 2022 — Sold (Public Records) $580,000
  • Apr 1, 2022 — Listed $530,000
  • Mar 12, 2013 — Sold (Public Records) $165,000

Description

Bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom end-unit condo in the desirable Clarendon Hills community, tucked into the South Hayward Hills. Both bedrooms offer generous space to relax and unwind, while the primary bath features a separate walk-in shower for everyday comfort. The hallway bathroom offers a soaking tub. Enjoy your morning coffee with a view right from the dining room, or step outside to the private patio for some fresh air. This condo also offers granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit laundry. Resort-style amenities include two pools, a spa, gym, and clubhouse.…

713 Canonbury Way #398 — condo for sale in , Hayward
49Fair price
713 Canonbury Way #398
$450,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 906 sqft · $497/sf
HOA $579/mo · Fl 3 · 27d · ~at market (-1%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 1% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$456,740
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built49Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+1.2
HOA burden · $579/mo = 1.54%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.7
Days on market · 27 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−0.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score49/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $579/mo
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

Beautifully maintained top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a peaceful Hayward Hills setting, offering lovely views from the private balcony and a comfortable, convenient lifestyle. The spacious floor plan features a separate dining area, generous closets, additional balcony storage, and convenient in-unit laundry with washer and dryer. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, including a range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. Two designated parking spaces—one covered carport and one open space—plus guest parking provide added convenience. Enjoy an impressive selection of…

945 Fletcher Ln Unit A311 — condo for sale in , Hayward
48Fair price
945 Fletcher Ln Unit A311
$399,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 946 sqft · $422/sf
HOA $570/mo · 22d · ~at market (-1%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 1% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$413,988
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−4%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built48Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+1.2
HOA burden · $570/mo = 1.71%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−3.1
Days on market · 22 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−1.9
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score48/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • HOA steady in this building (~1.2%/yr over 3yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $570/mo
  • Only 1 bath
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $96,000 Jan 15, 1997Now $399,000Peak $399,000 Sep 18, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +316% above its trough.
  • Sep 18, 2026 — Listed $399,000
  • Jun 6, 2017 — Sold (Public Records) $365,000
  • Sep 1, 2011 — Sold (Public Records) $25,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $96,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $96,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $48,000

Description

Spacious, refreshed, & conveniently located! This 2 bed, 1 bath condo offers 946 sq ft with an open layout connecting the living, dining, & kitchen areas. The front facing balcony extends the living space outdoors, with a dedicated storage room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances & a functional layout for everyday cooking & entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized with windows overlooking greenery, while the primary bedroom includes a dedicated vanity separate from the bathroom. Central heat, window AC, stacked in-unit washer + dryer, & 2 assigned parking spaces add…

500 Somi Ct #404 — condo for sale in , Hayward
48Fair price
500 Somi Ct #404
$575,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft · $512/sf
HOA $730/mo · Fl 4 · 86d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$570,813
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈4% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built48Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $730/mo = 1.52%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.5
Days on market · 86 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.1
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score48/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 86 days → some leverage
  • Upper floor (fl 4)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $730/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $575,000 Sep 2, 2026Now $575,000Peak $599,000 Jul 17, 2026
Current list price is 4% below its peak · +0% above its trough.
  • Sep 2, 2026 — Price Changed $575,000
  • Jul 17, 2026 — Listed $599,000

Description

Please note: Images shown is model home. Finishes and appliances shown upon individual home tour are the actual included items and may vary from those shown in the model. Single-Level Living in a New Construction Elevator Building! Unit 404 boasts views of the Bay Area with 1,124 square feet of modern living, all conveniently located on one floor. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat features a designer-inspired open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The chef's kitchen is a dream, complete with ample counter space. Unwind your spacious private deck…

24757 Oneil Ave — condo for sale in , Hayward
47Fair price
24757 Oneil Ave
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,165 sqft · $531/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · ~at market (+7%)
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +7% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,069,214
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+7%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built47Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−8.4
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score47/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

24753 Oneil Ave — condo for sale in , Hayward
47Fair price
24753 Oneil Ave
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,165 sqft · $531/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · ~at market (+7%)
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +7% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,069,214
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+7%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built47Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−8.4
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score47/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

260 Industrial Pkwy #25 — condo for sale in , Hayward
45Priced high
260 Industrial Pkwy #25
$329,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 686 sqft · $480/sf
HOA $460/mo · Fl 2 · ~at market (+1%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +1% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$331,199
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈3% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built45Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−1.2
HOA burden · $460/mo = 1.68%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−2.8
Days on market · unknown0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score45/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2021 sale ($340k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $51,500 May 31, 2009Now $329,000Peak $340,000 Sep 29, 2021
Current list price is 3% below its peak · +539% above its trough.
  • Sep 29, 2021 — Sold (MLS) $340,000
  • Sep 29, 2021 — Sold (Public Records) $340,000
  • Aug 5, 2021 — Listed $314,000
  • May 31, 2009 — Price Changed $58,900
  • May 31, 2009 — Sold (MLS) $51,500
  • Mar 9, 2009 — Price Changed $69,900

Description

TOP-FLOOR LIVING WITH BEAUTIFUL HAYWARD HILLS VIEWS! Welcome to this charming condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location! Enjoy scenic hillside views from both your private patio and bedroom, creating a peaceful retreat to come home to. Inside, you'll find a functional kitchen featuring granite countertops and an electric range, along with inviting living spaces ready for your personal touch. Located within a gated community, this home is ideally situated for commuters with convenient access to BART and Highways 92, 880, 238, and 580. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining,…

29627 Desert Oak Ct #26 — condo for sale in , Hayward
45Priced high
29627 Desert Oak Ct #26
$349,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 531 sqft · $657/sf
HOA $546/mo · Fl 2 · 125d · 8% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +8% over fair value
Model fair value · 1 sold comps · ±7%$326,607
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+7%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈9% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built45Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−9.6
HOA burden · $546/mo = 1.88%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−4.4
Days on market · 125 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8
Model confidence · weak — ±7% typical model error across 1 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score45/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 125 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (531 sf)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $87,500 Oct 16, 1990Now $349,000Peak $385,000 Jun 8, 2026
Current list price is 9% below its peak · +299% above its trough.
  • Aug 24, 2026 — Price Changed $349,000
  • Jun 8, 2026 — Listed $385,000
  • Apr 26, 2024 — Rental Removed $2,400
  • Apr 10, 2024 — Rental Removed $2,400
  • Apr 8, 2024 — Listed for Rent $2,400
  • Apr 7, 2024 — Listed for Rent $2,400

Description

Nestled among mature trees in the desirable Mission Hills area of Hayward, this beautifully updated ground-floor condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer looking for an affordable path to homeownership or an investor seeking a highly rentable property in a prime commuter location, this move-in-ready home checks all the boxes. Enjoy the ease of single-level living with no interior stairs, a private garage, and a spacious balcony overlooking peaceful greenery. Inside, you'll find thoughtful upgrades throughout,…

806 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
45Priced high
806 Maybeck Pl
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sqft · $552/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · 9% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +9% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,056,952
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+9%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built45Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−10.8
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−4.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score45/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

500 Somi Ct #412 — condo for sale in , Hayward
44Priced high
500 Somi Ct #412
$585,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft · $520/sf
HOA $740/mo · Fl 4 · 9d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$570,043
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+3%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built44Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $740/mo = 1.52%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.5
Days on market · 9 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−5.1
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score44/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 4)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Newer build (2026)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $740/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($585,000 on Oct 2, 2026).
  • Oct 2, 2026 — Listed $585,000

Description

Please note: Images shown is model home. Finishes and appliances shown upon individual home tour are the actual included items and may vary from those shown in the model. Single-Level Living in a New Construction Elevator Building! Unit 404 boasts views of the Bay Area with 1,124 square feet of modern living, all conveniently located on one floor. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat features a designer-inspired open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The chef's kitchen is a dream, complete with ample counter space. Unwind your spacious private deck…

699 Dartmore Ln #369 — condo for sale in , Hayward
43Priced high
699 Dartmore Ln #369
$475,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 906 sqft · $524/sf
HOA $404/mo · Fl 3 · 33d · ~at market (+5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +5% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$472,797
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−6
HOA burden · $404/mo = 1.02%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 33 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−6
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $250,100 Jun 23, 2008Now $475,000Peak $300,000 Dec 21, 2013
Current list price is +58% above its prior peak (listed at an all-time high) · +90% above its trough.
  • Dec 21, 2013 — Sold (MLS) $300,000
  • Dec 20, 2013 — Sold (Public Records) $300,000
  • Oct 18, 2013 — Listed $289,888
  • Jun 23, 2008 — Sold (MLS) $250,100
  • Jun 18, 2008 — Price Changed $250,100
  • Jun 18, 2008 — Sold (MLS) $250,100

Description

Welcome to 699 Dartmore Ln #369, a bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and easy everyday living. This well-designed home features an open living and dining area with great natural light, creating a warm space to relax or entertain. The kitchen offers functional workspace and storage, while the private bedrooms provide a comfortable layout with room to unwind. Enjoy the ease of condo living with a thoughtful floor plan, in-unit convenience, and access to community amenities. Located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, BART, major commute routes, and…

683 Newbury Ln #274 — condo for sale in , Hayward
43Priced high
683 Newbury Ln #274
$489,999
2 bd · 2 ba · 906 sqft · $541/sf
HOA $580/mo · Fl 2 · 43d · 8% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +8% over fair value
Model fair value · 2 sold comps · ±7%$468,306
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+5%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−9.6
HOA burden · $580/mo = 1.42%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.7
Days on market · 43 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−10.3
Model confidence · weak — ±7% typical model error across 2 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $580/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $152,250 Dec 1, 2009Now $489,999Peak $489,999 Aug 29, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +222% above its trough.
  • Aug 29, 2026 — Listed $489,999
  • Dec 1, 2009 — Sold (MLS) $152,250
  • Oct 12, 2009 — Listed $179,900

Description

Beautifull updated and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo in a desirable and well-maintained community. Bright and inviting with lots of natural light and a pleasant view. Freshly updated with new Pergo flooring and new appliances. Convenient level access from the carport directly to the unit makes everyday living easy and accessible. Spacious living area with a comfortable floor plan, generously sized bedrooms, and two full baths. Enjoy wonderful community amenities including a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, clubhouse and fitness center. Excellent location close to shopping,…

957 Cheryl Ann Cir #15 — condo for sale in , Hayward
43Priced high
957 Cheryl Ann Cir #15
$528,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,245 sqft · $424/sf
HOA $560/mo · Fl 1 · 16d · ~at market (+5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +5% over fair value
Model fair value · 9 sold comps · ±7%$529,518
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−6
HOA burden · $560/mo = 1.27%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 16 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−6
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 9 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (1.3%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $560/mo
  • Ground floor
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $146,000 Jul 16, 1999Now $528,000Peak $346,000 Oct 1, 2004
Current list price is +53% above its prior peak (listed at an all-time high) · +262% above its trough.
  • Oct 1, 2004 — Sold (MLS) $346,000
  • Aug 17, 2004 — Listed $335,000
  • Nov 25, 2003 — Sold (MLS) $255,000
  • Sep 14, 2003 — Listed $289,950
  • Oct 1, 1999 — Sold (MLS) $149,000
  • Jul 16, 1999 — Listed $146,000

Description

3.5%-5% down ok. zero down ok. Beautifully remodeled 3bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, community pool. Enjoy family time across the Weeke's park- basketball & tennis courts, playground & covered facility for events/parties. HOA includes water, trash, etc

29226 Hub Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
42Priced high
29226 Hub Ln
$725,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,558 sqft · $465/sf
HOA $386/mo · 45d · ~at market (+6%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +6% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$682,920
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built42Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−7.2
HOA burden · $386/mo = 0.64%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 45 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−7.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score42/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 45 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.6%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Verify HOA docs & condition in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($725,000 on Aug 27, 2026).
  • Aug 27, 2026 — Listed $725,000
  • Aug 27, 2026 — Coming Soon $725,000

Description

Welcome to modern living in the sought-after SoHay Community, in this beautifully appointed Taylor Morrison home, built in 2020. This south-east facing, light-filled, townhouse style tri-level home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,558 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The entry level welcomes you with a generous bedroom, full bathroom and a kitchenette that is perfect for multigenerational living or a home office. Upstairs, the main level showcases open-concept design where the living, dining and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together. The chef’s kitchen features…

29272 Hub Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
41Priced high
29272 Hub Ln
$724,888
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,558 sqft · $465/sf
HOA $380/mo · 11d · ~at market (+7%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +7% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$683,923
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈9% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built41Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−8.4
HOA burden · $380/mo = 0.63%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 11 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score41/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.6%/yr)
  • Newer build (2020)
⚠️ Cons
—
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2023 sale ($790k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $750,000 Aug 1, 2026Now $724,888Peak $795,000 Jun 18, 2023
Current list price is 9% below its peak · +-3% above its trough.
  • Aug 1, 2026 — Listed $750,000
  • Jul 31, 2026 — Listed $750,000
  • Jul 31, 2023 — Sold (MLS) $790,000
  • Jul 31, 2023 — Sold (MLS) $790,000
  • Jul 31, 2023 — Sold (Public Records) $790,000
  • Jun 18, 2023 — Listed $795,000

Description

STUNNING TOWNHOME STYLE CONDOMINIUM!! THIS GORGEOUS HOME FEATURES GLEAMING LVP FLOORING (LOOKS LIKE WOOD), PLENTIFUL WINDOWS EXUDING NATURAL LIGHT, RECESSED LIGHTING, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, TILE BACKSPLASH, DESIGNER CABINETS, STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, REFRIGERATOR, FREE-STANDING GAS RANGE/OVEN, EXHAUST FAN, LARGE ISLAND WITH SINK, BREAKFAST BAR SEATING, FORMAL LIVING ROOM, UPSTAIRS DINING AREA, POWDER ROOM, SLIDING GLASS DOOR LEADING TO RELAXING BALCONY, LARGE DOWNSTAIRS KITCHENETTE, BEVERAGE REFRIGERATOR, TWO PRIMARY BEDROOMS WITH EN-SUITES (ONE DOWNSTAIRS), DOUBLE-SINK VANITY,…

807 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
41Priced high
807 Maybeck Pl
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sqft · $552/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · 12% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +12% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,056,952
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+9%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built41Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−14.4
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score41/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • $/sf above the Hayward norm ($552 vs $480)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $990,000 May 12, 2026Now $1,149,000Peak $1,149,000 Feb 12, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +16% above its trough.
  • May 12, 2026 — Price Changed $990,000
  • May 12, 2026 — Price Changed $990,000
  • Feb 12, 2026 — Listed $1,149,000
  • Feb 11, 2026 — Listed $1,149,000
  • Jul 2, 2025 — Listed $1,149,000

Description

Welcome to this charming 4-bed, 4-bath home located in the vibrant city of Hayward. Spanning 2083 sq. ft. , this residence offers a well-appointed kitchen featuring Quartz countertops, a dishwasher, an exhaust fan, a garbage disposal, and a convenient extra-large island with sink. Meal preparation is a breeze with the hood over range, microwave, & oven range, complemented by a spacious pantry. Enjoy the elegant dining options with a breakfast bar and dining area, perfect for family gatherings. The home is designed for comfort w/ central AC and heating, providing both durability and style.…

29621 Red Oak Ct #3 — condo for sale in , Hayward
40Priced high
29621 Red Oak Ct #3
$329,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 579 sqft · $568/sf
HOA $546/mo · Fl 1 · 22d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$328,501
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built40Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $546/mo = 1.99%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−5.3
Days on market · 22 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.9
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score40/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (579 sf)
  • Ground floor
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $165,000 Mar 12, 2002Now $329,000Peak $329,000 Sep 19, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +99% above its trough.
  • Sep 19, 2026 — Listed $329,000
  • Apr 22, 2002 — Sold (MLS) $178,000
  • Mar 23, 2002 — Listed $178,000
  • Mar 12, 2002 — Sold (Public Records) $165,000

Description

Welcome to 29621 Red Oak Ct #3 in Hayward! Freshly updated and move-in ready, this inviting home features new interior paint, new flooring, a new stove, and a new toilet, creating a clean and refreshed feel. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, a private entrance for added privacy, and your own balcony with views toward Mission Blvda perfect spot to relax and unwind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, BART, public transportation, and major commuter routes, offering easy access throughout the Bay Area. A wonderful combination of privacy, comfort, convenience, and location.Come…

685 Dartmore Ln #365 — condo for sale in , Hayward
40Priced high
685 Dartmore Ln #365
$355,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 643 sqft · $552/sf
HOA $487/mo · Fl 3 · 30d · ~at market (+5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +5% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$347,437
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+2%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built40Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−6
HOA burden · $487/mo = 1.65%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−2.5
Days on market · 30 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score40/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • $/sf above the Hayward norm ($552 vs $480)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $90,000 Jul 23, 2010Now $355,000Peak $355,000 Sep 11, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +294% above its trough.
  • Sep 11, 2026 — Listed $355,000
  • Jul 23, 2010 — Sold (MLS) $90,000
  • Nov 5, 2009 — Listed $90,000

Description

Beautifully remodeled top-floor condo in the Hayward Hills showcasing spectacular, sweeping Bay views from the private covered balcony and bedroom. This move-in-ready home blends modern style, comfort, and a peaceful hillside setting. The brand-new kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel sink, and sleek appliances. The spacious bathroom is beautifully updated with an oversized vanity, quartz countertop, and new shower doors. Additional upgrades include luxury laminate flooring, recessed lighting, designer light fixtures, fresh interior paint, new baseboards,…

945 Fletcher Ln Unit A331 — condo for sale in , Hayward
40Priced high
945 Fletcher Ln Unit A331
$438,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 946 sqft · $463/sf
HOA $570/mo · 53d · ~at market (+6%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +6% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$413,988
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈12% below its peak0
📐 How this Deal Score was built40Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−7.2
HOA burden · $570/mo = 1.56%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.9
Days on market · 53 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−9.1
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score40/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 53 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • HOA steady in this building (~1.2%/yr over 3yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $570/mo
  • Only 1 bath
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $96,000 Jan 15, 1997Now $438,000Peak $499,000 Aug 19, 2026
Current list price is 12% below its peak · +356% above its trough.
  • Sep 10, 2026 — Price Changed $438,000
  • Aug 19, 2026 — Listed $499,000
  • Mar 1, 2017 — Sold (Public Records) $350,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $96,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $96,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $48,000

Description

Presenting an updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, offering breathtaking bay views from the dining area and balcony. This newly painted unit features updated lighting fixtures and multiple large windows for tons of natural lighting in the main living area. The kitchen boasts cherrywood shaker cabinets and granite counter tops. Enjoy the cozy comfort of carpet in the bedrooms and the main living area with large tile flooring in the kitchen and bath.The dual access bathroom has a newly remodeled shower with its own sink in the master bedroom. This unit also features an in-unit laundry closet…

29599 Vanderbilt St #204 — condo for sale in , Hayward
40Priced high
29599 Vanderbilt St #204
$469,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $521/sf
HOA $560/mo · Fl 2 · 83d · 14% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +14% over fair value
Model fair value · 1 sold comps · ±7%$423,319
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+11%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built40Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−16.8
HOA burden · $560/mo = 1.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.8
Days on market · 83 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−14.6
Model confidence · weak — ±7% typical model error across 1 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score40/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 83 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 11% above model fair value
  • HOA $560/mo
  • Only 1 bath
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $427,000 May 5, 2023Now $469,000Peak $469,000 Jul 20, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +10% above its trough.
  • Jul 20, 2026 — Listed $469,000
  • May 5, 2023 — Sold (Public Records) $427,000

Description

Fully Renovated 2-Bedroom Condo – Exceptional Value in a Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Ideally located near BART, major shopping centers, Highway 880, and the scenic trails of Garin Regional Park, this home places you at the center of everything while still providing a peaceful residential setting. Inside, the property has been thoughtfully renovated with new flooring, fresh interior paint, a modernized kitchen and bathroom, and stylish countertops—delivering a clean, contemporary feel…

680 Dartmore Ln #259 — condo for sale in , Hayward
39Priced high
680 Dartmore Ln #259
$495,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 906 sqft · $546/sf
HOA $579/mo · Fl 2 · 59d · 8% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +8% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$456,740
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+8%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈13% below its peak0
📐 How this Deal Score was built39Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−9.6
HOA burden · $579/mo = 1.4%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.6
Days on market · 59 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−10.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score39/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 59 days → some leverage
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $579/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $169,900 Feb 27, 2009Now $495,000Peak $570,000 Aug 4, 2021
Current list price is 13% below its peak · +191% above its trough.
  • Aug 13, 2026 — Listed $520,000
  • Aug 13, 2026 — Listed $520,000
  • Jan 7, 2026 — Rental Removed $2,850
  • Dec 31, 2025 — Listed for Rent $2,850
  • Dec 20, 2025 — Rental Removed $2,850
  • Dec 10, 2025 — Listed for Rent $2,850

Description

Turn Key Home! - 2Bed/2Bath condo on the lower-level residence in the Hayward Hills, nestled just beneath Garin Regional Park, offers a spacious living space. The Clarendon Hills community provides access to a pool, spa, and fitness gym. Conveniently close to shopping centers , BART, and major freeways, it presents an ideal living situation for commuters. Don't miss opportunity to tour this beautiful home. .

665 Dartmore Ln #257 — condo for sale in , Hayward
34Priced high
665 Dartmore Ln #257
$509,950
2 bd · 2 ba · 894 sqft · $570/sf
HOA $580/mo · Fl 2 · 5d · 12% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +12% over fair value
Model fair value · 9 sold comps · ±7%$458,410
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+11%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈7% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built34Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−14.4
HOA burden · $580/mo = 1.36%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.3
Days on market · 5 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−14.7
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 9 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score34/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 11% above model fair value
  • HOA $580/mo
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2025 sale ($550k) → value eroding
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

Trough $499,988 Jul 26, 2024Now $509,950Peak $550,000 Jan 14, 2025
Current list price is 7% below its peak · +2% above its trough.
  • Jan 14, 2025 — Sold (MLS) $550,000
  • Jan 14, 2025 — Sold (Public Records) $550,000
  • Oct 3, 2024 — Price Changed $539,995
  • Aug 16, 2024 — Price Changed $549,988
  • Jul 26, 2024 — Listed $499,988

Description

Updated End Unit Condo nestled on Hillside. NO STAIRS TO ENTER UNIT. Newer Renovated Kitchen & Flooring July 2024. No unit underneath you. Light filled, secluded unit with view of serene trees from living room. Check out the cozy fireplace. Shaker style soft-close kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, sink & faucet. Newer Stainless Steel Fridge, microwave, garbage disposal. State of the art stove. New hot water heater installed 2023. New heater installed 2021, new window treatments 2023. New wood laminate flooring throughout the unit. Bathrooms are tiled. New sink faucets in primary and…

Building B Plan — condo for sale in , Hayward
26Overpriced
Building B Plan
$1,090,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,000 sqft · $545/sf
HOA $390/mo · 476d · 24% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +24% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$878,569
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+24%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built26Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−28.8
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 476 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−22.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score26/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 476 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 24% above model fair value
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

O'neil Village Townhomes Style Condos in Hayward is a New Construction homes that can be purchased immediately, which makes the home-buying process simple. You and your family will be making new memories in your new home before you know it. O'neil Village Townhomes is conveniently located to just about everything you need. Discover our All-Inclusive Open Floor Plans With Flexible Living Spaces. A Community you'll love, close to California State University and just a very short drive to shopping and restaurants in downtown Hayward. DRE# 02050769

Building A Plan — condo for sale in , Hayward
26Overpriced
Building A Plan
$1,090,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,000 sqft · $545/sf
HOA $390/mo · 479d · 24% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +24% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$878,569
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+24%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built26Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−28.8
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 479 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−22.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score26/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 479 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 24% above model fair value
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

O'neil Village Townhomes Style Condos in Hayward is a New Construction homes that can be purchased immediately, which makes the home-buying process simple. You and your family will be making new memories in your new home before you know it. O'neil Village Townhomes is conveniently located to just about everything you need. Discover our All-Inclusive Open Floor Plans With Flexible Living Spaces. A Community you'll love, close to California State University and just a very short drive to shopping and restaurants in downtown Hayward. DRE# 02050769

656 Foster Ct #2 — condo for sale in , Hayward
24Overpriced
656 Foster Ct #2
$550,000
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,175 sqft · $468/sf
HOA $792/mo · Fl 1 · 32d · 18% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +18% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$478,894
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+15%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built24Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−21.6
HOA burden · $792/mo = 1.73%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−3.2
Days on market · 32 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−24.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score24/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • 15% above model fair value
  • HOA $792/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $137,000 Feb 16, 1990Now $550,000Peak $550,000 Sep 9, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +301% above its trough.
  • Sep 9, 2026 — Listed $550,000
  • Sep 9, 2026 — Listed $550,000
  • Feb 16, 1990 — Sold (Public Records) $137,000

Description

Completely updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in Hayward's Southgate neighborhood, offering the rare combination of move-in-ready interiors and a private backyard. New flooring, modern lighting, fresh paint, and updated baths throughout give every room a clean, contemporary feel. The remodeled kitchen features new appliances, updated cabinetry, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. At 1,175 square feet, this home also includes in-unit laundry, a garage, and assigned parking. Just unpack and enjoy from day one. Outside, the spacious backyard adds valuable living space for…

345 Rhythm Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
🔒 Not a market deal
345 Rhythm Ln
$380,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 429 sqft · $886/sf
HOA $283/mo · 27d · ~at market (+0%)
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +0% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$380,737
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.9%/yr)
  • Newer build (2021)
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (429 sf)
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($380,000 on Sep 14, 2026).
  • Sep 14, 2026 — Listed $380,000
  • Sep 14, 2026 — Listed $380,000

Description

Welcome to 345 Rhythm Ln, a move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath corner-unit condo built in 2021 in Haywards desirable SoHay community! Enjoy modern, energy-efficient living with an attached 1-car garage, solar panels, EV charging pre-wire, tankless water heater, dual-pane windows, central A/C & heat, recessed lighting, in-unit washer & dryer, stainless steel appliances and gas range. Ideally located next to SoHay Park and approximately a 10-minute walk to BART, with an exceptionally low HOA. BEST OF ALLthis home is part of the City of Haywards Below Market Rate (BMR) Homeownership Program,…

411 Rhythm Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
🔒 Not a market deal
411 Rhythm Ln
$399,888
1 bd · 1 ba · 429 sqft · $932/sf
HOA $283/mo · 10d · ~at market (+4%)
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +4% over fair value
Model fair value · 9 sold comps · ±7%$383,682
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+4%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • Cheapest of 5 tracked in Not Listed
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.8%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (429 sf)
🚩 Red flags
  • Back on market — this unit was off the market and was relisted Oct 2
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($399,888 on Oct 1, 2026).
  • Oct 1, 2026 — Listed $399,888

Description

Here's a great opportunity to purchase a modern 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo through the City of Hayward Below Market Rate program (non-first-time buyers can still qualify). Tucked away inside the desirable SoHay community, this move-in ready corner unit features an open layout with a bright living space and contemporary features such as recessed lighting, dual pane windows, smart doorbell and thermostat. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas stove with full backsplash, and stylish shaker cabinets. The solar panels and private 1-car attached garage with EV charging pre-wire offers…

386 Rhythm Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
🔒 Not a market deal
386 Rhythm Ln
$406,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 429 sqft · $946/sf
HOA $283/mo · 137d · ~at market (+6%)
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +6% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$382,575
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • On market 137 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.8%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (429 sf)
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($406,000 on May 27, 2026).
  • May 27, 2026 — Listed $406,000
  • May 27, 2026 — Listed $406,000

Description

Welcome to 386 Rhythm Lane in Hayward! Here is a great opportunity to purchase a modern 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo through the City of Hayward Below Market Rate (BMR) program. Non-first-time buyers may still qualify, subject to city income and program requirements. Built in 2021 and tucked inside the desirable SoHay community, this move-in ready corner unit offers a bright open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. Contemporary features include recessed lighting, dual-pane windows, a smart doorbell, and smart thermostat for added comfort and convenience. The kitchen is designed with style…

Get the next 94544 steal before it goes
We re-score every listing twice a day, and new under-market condos show up in the live feed the moment they do — that works right now, in any feed reader. Email alerts are not sending yet: leave your address and you will be on the 94544 list for when they start.

Neighborhoods in 94544

Other Hayward ZIP codes

94541 (15)94546 (9)94545 (3)