🏠 Stealpad
/
Stealpad › Hayward, CA › Hayward, CA Condos for Sale with a View

Hayward, CA Condos for Sale with a View

18 condos for sale in Hayward that mention a view, each given a Deal Score against recent Hayward sold comps. 2 are priced below market — sorted best deal first.

18 for sale2 below marketmedian $459Kfrom $325KHOA ~$580
260 Industrial Pkwy #47 — condo for sale in , Hayward
70Good value
260 Industrial Pkwy #47
$325,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 sqft · $341/sf
HOA $545/mo · Fl 4 · 38d · 20% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 20% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$411,930
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−21%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈7% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built70Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+24
HOA burden · $545/mo = 2.01%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−5.5
Days on market · 38 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+18.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score70/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Best $/sf of 50 tracked in Hayward
  • 21% below model fair value
  • Upper floor (fl 4)
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Smaller than the Hayward norm (952 vs 1124 sf)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $258,000 Feb 15, 1990Now $325,000Peak $349,999 Sep 3, 2026
Current list price is 7% below its peak · +26% above its trough.
  • Sep 3, 2026 — Listed $349,999
  • Aug 16, 2017 — Sold (Public Records) $315,000
  • Aug 15, 2017 — Sold (MLS) $315,000
  • Aug 15, 2017 — Sold (MLS) $315,000
  • Jul 19, 2017 — Price Changed $315,000
  • Jun 23, 2017 — Price Changed $328,500

Description

The best priced 2 bed on the market! Perfect Starter Home or Investment Opportunity! Whether you're a first-time buyer or savvy investor, this updated 2-bed, 1.5-bath condo checks all the boxes. Fresh paint, new flooring, and modern upgrades in the kitchen and baths make this home truly move-in ready. Natural light pours in, and you’ll love the peaceful canyon views from both balconies. Located in the Heart of the Bay, this well-kept community features an in-ground pool, gym, sauna, and rec room—great for residents and attractive for future tenants. Also comes with 2 assigned parking spaces…

21314 Gary Dr #108 — condo for sale in , Hayward
62Good value
21314 Gary Dr #108
$499,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,354 sqft · $369/sf
HOA $745/mo · Fl 1 · 3d · 12% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 12% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$554,692
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−10%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈20% below its peak−2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built62Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+14.4
HOA burden · $745/mo = 1.79%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−3.7
Days on market · 3 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+10.7
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score62/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $745/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • HOA rising ~11%/yr in this building ($473/mo in 2022 → $710)
  • Listed BELOW its 2020 sale ($620k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $189,900 Apr 22, 1994Now $499,000Peak $620,000 Nov 13, 2020
Current list price is 20% below its peak · +163% above its trough.
  • Oct 8, 2026 — Listed $499,000
  • Oct 8, 2026 — Listed $499,000
  • Nov 13, 2020 — Sold (Public Records) $620,000
  • Nov 12, 2020 — Sold (MLS) $620,000
  • Oct 15, 2020 — Listed $600,000
  • Apr 22, 1994 — Sold (Public Records) $189,900

Description

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,345 sq ft of comfortable living space with beautiful panoramic Bay views. This well-appointed home features upgraded flooring, a smart lock, brand-new GE Profile dryer, and a brand-new water heater with permit. The kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line GE Profile appliances, while the open layout provides a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including five swimming pools, spa, sauna, tennis courts, clubhouse with ping pong and pool tables, library, and abundant…

500 Somi Ct #308 — condo for sale in , Hayward
60Fair price
500 Somi Ct #308
$615,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 sqft · $437/sf
HOA $730/mo · Fl 3 · 33d · 8% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 8% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$665,201
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−8%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built60Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+9.6
HOA burden · $730/mo = 1.42%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.8
Days on market · 33 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+8.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score60/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $730/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($615,000 on Sep 8, 2026).
  • Sep 8, 2026 — Listed $615,000

Description

Please note: Images shown is model home. Finishes and appliances shown upon individual home tour are the actual included items and may vary from those shown in the model. NEW INCREASED BUYER INCENTIVES AND CREDITS available for closing costs, rate buy downs and solar purchase. Single-Level Living in a New Construction Elevator Building! Unit 208 boasts a spacious 1,407 square feet of modern living, all conveniently located on one floor. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat features a designer-inspired open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The chef's…

1318 B St #105 — condo for sale in , Hayward
52Fair price
1318 B St #105
$388,888
2 bd · 1 ba · 857 sqft · $454/sf
HOA $625/mo · Fl 1 · 39d · ~at market (-7%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 7% under fair value
Model fair value · 1 sold comps · ±7%$396,801
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−2%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈43% below its peak−5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built52Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+8.4
HOA burden · $625/mo = 1.93%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−4.8
Days on market · 39 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+3.6
Model confidence · weak — ±7% typical model error across 1 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score52/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • 43% below its 1996 peak
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $625/mo
  • Ground floor
  • Only 1 bath
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $80,500 Jan 15, 1997Now $388,888Peak $679,364 Dec 30, 1996
Current list price is 43% below its peak · +383% above its trough.
  • Sep 2, 2026 — Listed $388,888
  • Sep 1, 2009 — Sold (MLS) $125,000
  • Jul 7, 2009 — Price Changed $125,000
  • May 19, 2009 — Listed $149,900
  • Apr 13, 2007 — Sold (MLS) $370,000
  • Apr 1, 2007 — Listed $370,000

Description

Freshly updated and move-in ready in a prime Hayward location in Upper B Street Community. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo with in unit laundry has been thoughtfully refreshed with newer kitchen stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a full backsplash. The kitchen also offers a breakfast counter plus a dedicated dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bathroom has been updated, and brand new carpet runs throughout the home, with tile at the entry, kitchen, and bath. The primary bedroom enjoys a peaceful view of the pool area. The second bedroom, while…

661 Royston Ln #140 — condo for sale in , Hayward
52Fair price
661 Royston Ln #140
$450,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 878 sqft · $513/sf
HOA $580/mo · Fl 1 · 17d · ~at market (-3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 3% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$452,504
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈22% below its peak−2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built52Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+3.6
HOA burden · $580/mo = 1.55%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.7
Days on market · 17 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+1.9
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score52/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $580/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2022 sale ($580k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $110,000 Feb 7, 2011Now $450,000Peak $580,000 Apr 29, 2022
Current list price is 22% below its peak · +309% above its trough.
  • Sep 24, 2026 — Listed $495,000
  • Sep 24, 2026 — Listed $495,000
  • Apr 29, 2022 — Sold (MLS) $580,000
  • Apr 29, 2022 — Sold (Public Records) $580,000
  • Apr 1, 2022 — Listed $530,000
  • Mar 12, 2013 — Sold (Public Records) $165,000

Description

Bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom end-unit condo in the desirable Clarendon Hills community, tucked into the South Hayward Hills. Both bedrooms offer generous space to relax and unwind, while the primary bath features a separate walk-in shower for everyday comfort. The hallway bathroom offers a soaking tub. Enjoy your morning coffee with a view right from the dining room, or step outside to the private patio for some fresh air. This condo also offers granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit laundry. Resort-style amenities include two pools, a spa, gym, and clubhouse.…

713 Canonbury Way #398 — condo for sale in , Hayward
49Fair price
713 Canonbury Way #398
$450,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 906 sqft · $497/sf
HOA $579/mo · Fl 3 · 27d · ~at market (-1%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 1% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$456,740
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built49Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+1.2
HOA burden · $579/mo = 1.54%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.7
Days on market · 27 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−0.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score49/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $579/mo
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

Beautifully maintained top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a peaceful Hayward Hills setting, offering lovely views from the private balcony and a comfortable, convenient lifestyle. The spacious floor plan features a separate dining area, generous closets, additional balcony storage, and convenient in-unit laundry with washer and dryer. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, including a range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. Two designated parking spaces—one covered carport and one open space—plus guest parking provide added convenience. Enjoy an impressive selection of…

500 Somi Ct #404 — condo for sale in , Hayward
48Fair price
500 Somi Ct #404
$575,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft · $512/sf
HOA $730/mo · Fl 4 · 86d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$570,813
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈4% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built48Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $730/mo = 1.52%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.5
Days on market · 86 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.1
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score48/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 86 days → some leverage
  • Upper floor (fl 4)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $730/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $575,000 Sep 2, 2026Now $575,000Peak $599,000 Jul 17, 2026
Current list price is 4% below its peak · +0% above its trough.
  • Sep 2, 2026 — Price Changed $575,000
  • Jul 17, 2026 — Listed $599,000

Description

Please note: Images shown is model home. Finishes and appliances shown upon individual home tour are the actual included items and may vary from those shown in the model. Single-Level Living in a New Construction Elevator Building! Unit 404 boasts views of the Bay Area with 1,124 square feet of modern living, all conveniently located on one floor. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat features a designer-inspired open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The chef's kitchen is a dream, complete with ample counter space. Unwind your spacious private deck…

260 Industrial Pkwy #25 — condo for sale in , Hayward
45Priced high
260 Industrial Pkwy #25
$329,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 686 sqft · $480/sf
HOA $460/mo · Fl 2 · ~at market (+1%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +1% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$331,199
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈3% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built45Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−1.2
HOA burden · $460/mo = 1.68%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−2.8
Days on market · unknown0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score45/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2021 sale ($340k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $51,500 May 31, 2009Now $329,000Peak $340,000 Sep 29, 2021
Current list price is 3% below its peak · +539% above its trough.
  • Sep 29, 2021 — Sold (MLS) $340,000
  • Sep 29, 2021 — Sold (Public Records) $340,000
  • Aug 5, 2021 — Listed $314,000
  • May 31, 2009 — Price Changed $58,900
  • May 31, 2009 — Sold (MLS) $51,500
  • Mar 9, 2009 — Price Changed $69,900

Description

TOP-FLOOR LIVING WITH BEAUTIFUL HAYWARD HILLS VIEWS! Welcome to this charming condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location! Enjoy scenic hillside views from both your private patio and bedroom, creating a peaceful retreat to come home to. Inside, you'll find a functional kitchen featuring granite countertops and an electric range, along with inviting living spaces ready for your personal touch. Located within a gated community, this home is ideally situated for commuters with convenient access to BART and Highways 92, 880, 238, and 580. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining,…

21239 Gary Dr #206 — condo for sale in , Hayward
45Fair price
21239 Gary Dr #206
$550,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,393 sqft · $395/sf
No HOA listed · Fl 2 · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 12 sold comps · ±7%$532,292
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+3%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built45Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · no HOA published — estimated at 1.46%/yr so missing data isn't a free pass−1
Days on market · unknown0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−4.6
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 12 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score45/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Bigger than the Mesa Verde norm (1393 vs 1100 sf)
⚠️ Cons
—
🚩 Red flags
  • Back on market — this unit was off the market and was relisted Oct 5

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

Discover luxury style in this beautifully updated Castro Valley condo. Unit #206 greets you with a bright, airy layout highlighted by stylish large windows that invite an abundance of natural light throughout the home. And its views are breathtaking! There is a sleek, contemporary kitchen featuring crisp cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the spacious living area, extending out to a private balcony perfect for enjoying a quiet evening breeze. For ultimate convenience, you'll find laundry is inside the unit. Both bedrooms are…

500 Somi Ct #412 — condo for sale in , Hayward
44Priced high
500 Somi Ct #412
$585,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 sqft · $520/sf
HOA $740/mo · Fl 4 · 9d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$570,043
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+3%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built44Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $740/mo = 1.52%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.5
Days on market · 9 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−5.1
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score44/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 4)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Newer build (2026)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $740/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($585,000 on Oct 2, 2026).
  • Oct 2, 2026 — Listed $585,000

Description

Please note: Images shown is model home. Finishes and appliances shown upon individual home tour are the actual included items and may vary from those shown in the model. Single-Level Living in a New Construction Elevator Building! Unit 404 boasts views of the Bay Area with 1,124 square feet of modern living, all conveniently located on one floor. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat features a designer-inspired open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The chef's kitchen is a dream, complete with ample counter space. Unwind your spacious private deck…

683 Newbury Ln #274 — condo for sale in , Hayward
43Priced high
683 Newbury Ln #274
$489,999
2 bd · 2 ba · 906 sqft · $541/sf
HOA $580/mo · Fl 2 · 43d · 8% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +8% over fair value
Model fair value · 2 sold comps · ±7%$468,306
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+5%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−9.6
HOA burden · $580/mo = 1.42%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.7
Days on market · 43 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−10.3
Model confidence · weak — ±7% typical model error across 2 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $580/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $152,250 Dec 1, 2009Now $489,999Peak $489,999 Aug 29, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +222% above its trough.
  • Aug 29, 2026 — Listed $489,999
  • Dec 1, 2009 — Sold (MLS) $152,250
  • Oct 12, 2009 — Listed $179,900

Description

Beautifull updated and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo in a desirable and well-maintained community. Bright and inviting with lots of natural light and a pleasant view. Freshly updated with new Pergo flooring and new appliances. Convenient level access from the carport directly to the unit makes everyday living easy and accessible. Spacious living area with a comfortable floor plan, generously sized bedrooms, and two full baths. Enjoy wonderful community amenities including a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, clubhouse and fitness center. Excellent location close to shopping,…

29621 Red Oak Ct #3 — condo for sale in , Hayward
40Priced high
29621 Red Oak Ct #3
$329,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 579 sqft · $568/sf
HOA $546/mo · Fl 1 · 22d · ~at market (+3%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$328,501
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built40Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $546/mo = 1.99%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−5.3
Days on market · 22 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.9
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score40/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (579 sf)
  • Ground floor
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $165,000 Mar 12, 2002Now $329,000Peak $329,000 Sep 19, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +99% above its trough.
  • Sep 19, 2026 — Listed $329,000
  • Apr 22, 2002 — Sold (MLS) $178,000
  • Mar 23, 2002 — Listed $178,000
  • Mar 12, 2002 — Sold (Public Records) $165,000

Description

Welcome to 29621 Red Oak Ct #3 in Hayward! Freshly updated and move-in ready, this inviting home features new interior paint, new flooring, a new stove, and a new toilet, creating a clean and refreshed feel. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, a private entrance for added privacy, and your own balcony with views toward Mission Blvda perfect spot to relax and unwind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, BART, public transportation, and major commuter routes, offering easy access throughout the Bay Area. A wonderful combination of privacy, comfort, convenience, and location.Come…

685 Dartmore Ln #365 — condo for sale in , Hayward
40Priced high
685 Dartmore Ln #365
$355,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 643 sqft · $552/sf
HOA $487/mo · Fl 3 · 30d · ~at market (+5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +5% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$347,437
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+2%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built40Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−6
HOA burden · $487/mo = 1.65%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−2.5
Days on market · 30 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.5
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score40/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • $/sf above the Hayward norm ($552 vs $480)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $90,000 Jul 23, 2010Now $355,000Peak $355,000 Sep 11, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +294% above its trough.
  • Sep 11, 2026 — Listed $355,000
  • Jul 23, 2010 — Sold (MLS) $90,000
  • Nov 5, 2009 — Listed $90,000

Description

Beautifully remodeled top-floor condo in the Hayward Hills showcasing spectacular, sweeping Bay views from the private covered balcony and bedroom. This move-in-ready home blends modern style, comfort, and a peaceful hillside setting. The brand-new kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, stainless steel sink, and sleek appliances. The spacious bathroom is beautifully updated with an oversized vanity, quartz countertop, and new shower doors. Additional upgrades include luxury laminate flooring, recessed lighting, designer light fixtures, fresh interior paint, new baseboards,…

945 Fletcher Ln Unit A331 — condo for sale in , Hayward
40Priced high
945 Fletcher Ln Unit A331
$438,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 946 sqft · $463/sf
HOA $570/mo · 53d · ~at market (+6%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +6% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$413,988
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈12% below its peak0
📐 How this Deal Score was built40Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−7.2
HOA burden · $570/mo = 1.56%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.9
Days on market · 53 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−9.1
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score40/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 53 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • HOA steady in this building (~1.2%/yr over 3yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $570/mo
  • Only 1 bath
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $96,000 Jan 15, 1997Now $438,000Peak $499,000 Aug 19, 2026
Current list price is 12% below its peak · +356% above its trough.
  • Sep 10, 2026 — Price Changed $438,000
  • Aug 19, 2026 — Listed $499,000
  • Mar 1, 2017 — Sold (Public Records) $350,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $96,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $96,000
  • Jan 15, 1997 — Sold (Public Records) $48,000

Description

Presenting an updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, offering breathtaking bay views from the dining area and balcony. This newly painted unit features updated lighting fixtures and multiple large windows for tons of natural lighting in the main living area. The kitchen boasts cherrywood shaker cabinets and granite counter tops. Enjoy the cozy comfort of carpet in the bedrooms and the main living area with large tile flooring in the kitchen and bath.The dual access bathroom has a newly remodeled shower with its own sink in the master bedroom. This unit also features an in-unit laundry closet…

1889 Chantilly Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
39Priced high
1889 Chantilly Ln
$679,999
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,620 sqft · $420/sf
HOA $580/mo · 25d · 8% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +8% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$601,002
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+13%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈96% below its peak−5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built39Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−9.6
HOA burden · $580/mo = 1.02%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 25 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−9.6
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score39/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • 96% below its 1996 peak
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 13% above model fair value
  • HOA $580/mo
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $50,500 Sep 6, 1996Now $679,999Peak $15,156,364 Sep 6, 1996
Current list price is 96% below its peak · +1247% above its trough.
  • Sep 16, 2026 — Listed $699,999
  • Mar 16, 2012 — Sold (MLS) $190,000
  • Jan 13, 2012 — Price Changed $209,900
  • Nov 16, 2011 — Price Changed $223,900
  • Nov 9, 2011 — Price Changed $229,900
  • Nov 2, 2011 — Listed $229,000

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in The Glen at Hayward Hill. A tranquil gated community. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, new flooring and light fixtures, a decorative corner brick fireplace, and a cozy breakfast area. The kitchen features granite countertops, a new dishwasher, and a new stove, while the bathrooms have new faucets, mirrors, and hardware. Enjoy the sly light in the primary bedroom with private bathroom and walk in closet. Peaceful views and no rear neighbors from your private balcony. A two-car garage and move-in-ready interior complete the home. The…

665 Dartmore Ln #257 — condo for sale in , Hayward
34Priced high
665 Dartmore Ln #257
$509,950
2 bd · 2 ba · 894 sqft · $570/sf
HOA $580/mo · Fl 2 · 5d · 12% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +12% over fair value
Model fair value · 9 sold comps · ±7%$458,410
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+11%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈7% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built34Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−14.4
HOA burden · $580/mo = 1.36%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.3
Days on market · 5 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−14.7
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 9 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score34/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 11% above model fair value
  • HOA $580/mo
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2025 sale ($550k) → value eroding
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

Trough $499,988 Jul 26, 2024Now $509,950Peak $550,000 Jan 14, 2025
Current list price is 7% below its peak · +2% above its trough.
  • Jan 14, 2025 — Sold (MLS) $550,000
  • Jan 14, 2025 — Sold (Public Records) $550,000
  • Oct 3, 2024 — Price Changed $539,995
  • Aug 16, 2024 — Price Changed $549,988
  • Jul 26, 2024 — Listed $499,988

Description

Updated End Unit Condo nestled on Hillside. NO STAIRS TO ENTER UNIT. Newer Renovated Kitchen & Flooring July 2024. No unit underneath you. Light filled, secluded unit with view of serene trees from living room. Check out the cozy fireplace. Shaker style soft-close kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, sink & faucet. Newer Stainless Steel Fridge, microwave, garbage disposal. State of the art stove. New hot water heater installed 2023. New heater installed 2021, new window treatments 2023. New wood laminate flooring throughout the unit. Bathrooms are tiled. New sink faucets in primary and…

21062 Gary Dr #102 — condo for sale in , Hayward
33Priced high
21062 Gary Dr #102
$375,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 815 sqft · $460/sf
HOA $656/mo · Fl 1 · 115d · 10% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +10% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$347,989
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+8%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈6% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built33Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−12
HOA burden · $656/mo = 2.1%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−6.2
Days on market · 115 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−15.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score33/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 115 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $656/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • HOA rising ~10%/yr in this building ($588/mo in 2024 → $707)

Price history (this unit)

Trough $100,000 May 14, 1992Now $375,000Peak $398,000 Jun 18, 2026
Current list price is 6% below its peak · +275% above its trough.
  • Jun 18, 2026 — Listed $398,000
  • Jun 18, 2026 — Listed $398,000
  • May 14, 1992 — Sold (Public Records) $100,000

Description

Welcome to 21062 Gary Drive #102, a beautifully updated 1-bed, 1-bath condo offering comfort, style, and convenience in a serene Hayward hillside community. Surrounded by lush greenery, residents enjoy a peaceful setting with elevated city views. The thoughtful open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and opens to a private balcony perfect for relaxing and enjoying the tranquil surroundings. The dining space flows into the kitchen, which boasts warm honey birch cabinetry, premium stone countertops,…

21379 Gary Dr #14 — condo for sale in , Hayward
30Overpriced
21379 Gary Dr #14
$459,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 936 sqft · $490/sf
HOA $518/mo · Fl 1 · 17d · 15% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +15% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$409,305
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+12%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built30Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−18
HOA burden · $518/mo = 1.35%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.2
Days on market · 17 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−18.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score30/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 12% above model fair value
  • Older building (1961)
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $101,500 Feb 25, 2011Now $459,000Peak $459,000 Sep 24, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +352% above its trough.
  • Sep 24, 2026 — Listed $459,000
  • Feb 25, 2011 — Sold (MLS) $101,500
  • Jan 7, 2011 — Listed $119,900
  • Nov 13, 2001 — Sold (Public Records) $182,000
  • Mar 3, 1993 — Sold (Public Records) $134,000

Description

Welcome to 21379 Gary Drive #14, a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium offering 936 square feet of comfortable living space in Hayward’s Foothill Condominium Development. This desirable second-floor unit features vaulted ceilings that create a bright, open feel, along with an elevated private deck where you can relax and enjoy beautiful Bay views. The functional floor plan offers two well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms, plus a brand-new dishwasher and freshly painted interior. Two designated parking spacesone covered and one uncoveredprovide added convenience. Ideally located…

Other ways to narrow Hayward condos

Under $400K (18)With patio or balcony (28)With in-unit laundry (18)With parking (52)With a pool (26)With low HOA fees (18)All Hayward condos (66)

Frequently asked

How many Hayward condos for sale have a view?
18 of the 66 condos currently for sale in Hayward, CA mention a view, at a median asking price of $459K. 2 of them are priced below comparable recent sales.
Does a view add value to a Hayward condo?
Sometimes — but far less than buyers expect, and never as much as size, floor or HOA. Rather than guess, Stealpad values each unit against sold comps of similar size and age, so any premium being asked for a view shows up as a gap versus fair value instead of being invisible.
How is this list built?
From the listing's own remarks and amenity fields, refreshed twice a day — so it reflects what the agent actually wrote, not a guess. Always confirm a view in person or on the disclosure package before making an offer.
How does Stealpad score Hayward condos?
Each condo is compared to recent Hayward sold comps of similar size, then adjusted for condition, price history and the HOA burden you would carry. Green means below market, red means above. Income-restricted resales are deliberately left unscored.