🏠 Stealpad
/
Stealpad › Hayward, CA › Hayward, CA Condos for Sale with Low HOA Fees

Hayward, CA Condos for Sale with Low HOA Fees

18 condos for sale in Hayward with monthly HOA dues under $410 — a quarter below the Hayward median of $546. Each is scored against recent Hayward sold comps, and 1 is priced below market. Low dues are not automatically good news: they can mean an underfunded reserve and a special assessment later, so read the reserve study guide before you offer.

18 for sale1 below marketmedian $823Kfrom $380KHOA ~$390
803 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
71Good value
803 Maybeck Pl
$940,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,083 sqft · $451/sf
HOA $390/mo · 151d · 11% below mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 11% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,057,248
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−11%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈14% below its peak0
📐 How this Deal Score was built71Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+13.2
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.5%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 151 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+19.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score71/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • On market 151 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.5%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • No in-unit W/D
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $940,000 May 14, 2026Now $940,000Peak $1,090,000 Jul 2, 2025
Current list price is 14% below its peak · +0% above its trough.
  • May 14, 2026 — Listed $940,000
  • May 13, 2026 — Listed $940,000
  • Jul 2, 2025 — Listed $1,090,000

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! Brand-new construction at O'Neil Village, move-in ready in 2026. This light-filled 4-bed, 4-bath townhome-style condo offers 2,083 sq ft of flexible, open-concept living across multiple levels. The chef's kitchen anchors the main floor with quartz countertops, an oversized island with sink, stainless appliances, and a vent hood. Vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, Energy Star efficiency, central A/C, and upper-floor laundry with 220V hookup deliver modern comfort throughout. The attached 2-car tandem garage is pre-wired for EV charging. Walk to Cal State East Bay, minutes to…

3091 Madsen St — condo for sale in , Hayward
55Fair price
3091 Madsen St
$823,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,834 sqft · $449/sf
HOA $283/mo · 80d · ~at market (-1%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 1% under fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$857,752
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−4%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · just off its peak+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built55Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+1.2
HOA burden · $283/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 80 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+4.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score55/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 80 days → some leverage
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2012)
⚠️ Cons
  • No in-unit W/D
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $578,000 Mar 30, 2017Now $823,000Peak $833,000 Jul 23, 2026
Current list price is 1% below its peak · +42% above its trough.
  • Aug 25, 2026 — Price Changed $823,000
  • Jul 23, 2026 — Listed $833,000
  • Mar 30, 2017 — Sold (MLS) $578,000
  • Mar 30, 2017 — Sold (Public Records) $578,000
  • Feb 8, 2017 — Price Changed $585,000
  • Jan 13, 2017 — Listed $599,888

Description

OPEN 9/19 & 9/20, 1PM-4PM! Don't miss this stylish 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom condominium offering 1,834 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space across three stories. Built in 2012, this newer construction home combines modern finishes with a functional layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The tri-level floor plan provides excellent separation of space — perfect for entertaining, working from home, or accommodating guests. With 3.5 baths, morning routines are a breeze and every bedroom enjoys easy access to its own facilities. Located in the heart of Hayward's Burbank neighborhood, this home…

802 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
53Fair price
802 Maybeck Pl
$1,090,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,083 sqft · $523/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · ~at market (+3%)
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +3% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,057,248
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+3%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built53Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−3.6
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score53/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

1159 Martin Luther King Dr — condo for sale in , Hayward
50Fair price
1159 Martin Luther King Dr
$775,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,809 sqft · $428/sf
HOA $265/mo · 3d · ~at market (+0%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +0% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$782,942
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈10% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built50Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history0
HOA burden · $265/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 3 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined0
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score50/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2014)
⚠️ Cons
—
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2022 sale ($865k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $500,000 Apr 13, 2014Now $775,000Peak $865,000 Feb 10, 2022
Current list price is 10% below its peak · +55% above its trough.
  • Oct 8, 2026 — Listed $775,000
  • Feb 10, 2022 — Sold (MLS) $865,000
  • Jan 3, 2022 — Listed $838,000
  • May 24, 2019 — Sold (MLS) $714,000
  • May 1, 2019 — Listed $714,888
  • Apr 13, 2014 — Sold (MLS) $500,000

Description

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a versatile den/office in the desirable Cannery Park Community, just minutes from vibrant Downtown Hayward. Filled with natural light, this thoughtfully designed home features high ceilings, abundant windows, and an inviting open-concept main level ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, a sizeable walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and generous kitchen cabinet storage. A flexible downstairs den/office offers the perfect space for…

24757 Oneil Ave — condo for sale in , Hayward
47Fair price
24757 Oneil Ave
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,165 sqft · $531/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · ~at market (+7%)
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +7% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,069,214
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+7%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built47Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−8.4
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score47/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

24753 Oneil Ave — condo for sale in , Hayward
47Fair price
24753 Oneil Ave
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,165 sqft · $531/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · ~at market (+7%)
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +7% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,069,214
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+7%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built47Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−8.4
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score47/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

806 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
45Priced high
806 Maybeck Pl
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sqft · $552/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · 9% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +9% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,056,952
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+9%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built45Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−10.8
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−4.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score45/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2025)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

* * * MESSAGE US at SALESTEAM@KKHOMES. NET * * CALL US at 800-912-9402 * https://www. oneilvillage.com/

699 Dartmore Ln #369 — condo for sale in , Hayward
43Priced high
699 Dartmore Ln #369
$475,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 906 sqft · $524/sf
HOA $404/mo · Fl 3 · 33d · ~at market (+5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +5% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$472,797
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−6
HOA burden · $404/mo = 1.02%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 33 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−6
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $250,100 Jun 23, 2008Now $475,000Peak $300,000 Dec 21, 2013
Current list price is +58% above its prior peak (listed at an all-time high) · +90% above its trough.
  • Dec 21, 2013 — Sold (MLS) $300,000
  • Dec 20, 2013 — Sold (Public Records) $300,000
  • Oct 18, 2013 — Listed $289,888
  • Jun 23, 2008 — Sold (MLS) $250,100
  • Jun 18, 2008 — Price Changed $250,100
  • Jun 18, 2008 — Sold (MLS) $250,100

Description

Welcome to 699 Dartmore Ln #369, a bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and easy everyday living. This well-designed home features an open living and dining area with great natural light, creating a warm space to relax or entertain. The kitchen offers functional workspace and storage, while the private bedrooms provide a comfortable layout with room to unwind. Enjoy the ease of condo living with a thoughtful floor plan, in-unit convenience, and access to community amenities. Located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, BART, major commute routes, and…

631 Moss Way — condo for sale in , Hayward
43Priced high
631 Moss Way
$799,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,809 sqft · $442/sf
HOA $265/mo · 10d · ~at market (+5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +5% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$782,942
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+2%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−6
HOA burden · $265/mo = 0.4%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 10 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−6
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
  • Newer build (2014)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $598,000 Oct 11, 2016Now $799,000Peak $799,000 Oct 1, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +34% above its trough.
  • Oct 1, 2026 — Listed $799,000
  • Nov 18, 2016 — Sold (MLS) $610,500
  • Nov 18, 2016 — Sold (Public Records) $610,500
  • Oct 11, 2016 — Listed $598,000

Description

Welcome to this bright and elegant 3-bedroom condo with an additional versatile den/media room, located in a quiet Hayward community. Fresh interior new paint and brand-new carpet create a move-in-ready feel throughout. The home welcomes you with a versatile den/media room, followed by a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry. Enjoy pendant lighting and LED mood lighting throughout the home. The open-concept dining and living area includes a TV nook, creating a comfortable space for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious primary…

29226 Hub Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
42Priced high
29226 Hub Ln
$725,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,558 sqft · $465/sf
HOA $386/mo · 45d · ~at market (+6%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +6% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$682,920
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built42Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−7.2
HOA burden · $386/mo = 0.64%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 45 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−7.2
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score42/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 45 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.6%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Verify HOA docs & condition in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($725,000 on Aug 27, 2026).
  • Aug 27, 2026 — Listed $725,000
  • Aug 27, 2026 — Coming Soon $725,000

Description

Welcome to modern living in the sought-after SoHay Community, in this beautifully appointed Taylor Morrison home, built in 2020. This south-east facing, light-filled, townhouse style tri-level home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,558 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The entry level welcomes you with a generous bedroom, full bathroom and a kitchenette that is perfect for multigenerational living or a home office. Upstairs, the main level showcases open-concept design where the living, dining and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together. The chef’s kitchen features…

25129 Copa Del Oro Dr #203 — condo for sale in , Hayward
41Priced high
25129 Copa Del Oro Dr #203
$389,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 608 sqft · $640/sf
HOA $406/mo · Fl 2 · 5d · 11% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +11% over fair value
Model fair value · 1 sold comps · ±7%$360,382
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+8%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built41Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−13.2
HOA burden · $406/mo = 1.25%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 5 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−13.2
Model confidence · weak — ±7% typical model error across 1 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score41/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (1.3%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • $/sf above the Hayward norm ($640 vs $476)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $150,000 Dec 6, 2000Now $389,000Peak $389,000 Oct 6, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +159% above its trough.
  • Oct 6, 2026 — Listed $389,000
  • Feb 11, 2004 — Sold (MLS) $205,000
  • Oct 14, 2003 — Listed $199,950
  • Dec 6, 2000 — Sold (MLS) $150,000
  • Sep 12, 2000 — Listed $150,000

Description

Imaging living close to Hesperian Blvd near shopping center, community college, San Mateo Bridge, downtown Hayward. This upper floor unit is equipped with a fire place, balcony, updated kitchen new flooring, lighting, in unit laundry hook-ups and is move in ready.

29272 Hub Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
41Priced high
29272 Hub Ln
$724,888
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,558 sqft · $465/sf
HOA $380/mo · 11d · ~at market (+7%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +7% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$683,923
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈9% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built41Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−8.4
HOA burden · $380/mo = 0.63%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 11 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score41/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.6%/yr)
  • Newer build (2020)
⚠️ Cons
—
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2023 sale ($790k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $750,000 Aug 1, 2026Now $724,888Peak $795,000 Jun 18, 2023
Current list price is 9% below its peak · +-3% above its trough.
  • Aug 1, 2026 — Listed $750,000
  • Jul 31, 2026 — Listed $750,000
  • Jul 31, 2023 — Sold (MLS) $790,000
  • Jul 31, 2023 — Sold (MLS) $790,000
  • Jul 31, 2023 — Sold (Public Records) $790,000
  • Jun 18, 2023 — Listed $795,000

Description

STUNNING TOWNHOME STYLE CONDOMINIUM!! THIS GORGEOUS HOME FEATURES GLEAMING LVP FLOORING (LOOKS LIKE WOOD), PLENTIFUL WINDOWS EXUDING NATURAL LIGHT, RECESSED LIGHTING, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, TILE BACKSPLASH, DESIGNER CABINETS, STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, REFRIGERATOR, FREE-STANDING GAS RANGE/OVEN, EXHAUST FAN, LARGE ISLAND WITH SINK, BREAKFAST BAR SEATING, FORMAL LIVING ROOM, UPSTAIRS DINING AREA, POWDER ROOM, SLIDING GLASS DOOR LEADING TO RELAXING BALCONY, LARGE DOWNSTAIRS KITCHENETTE, BEVERAGE REFRIGERATOR, TWO PRIMARY BEDROOMS WITH EN-SUITES (ONE DOWNSTAIRS), DOUBLE-SINK VANITY,…

807 Maybeck Pl — condo for sale in , Hayward
41Priced high
807 Maybeck Pl
$1,149,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sqft · $552/sf
HOA $390/mo · 466d · 12% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +12% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$1,056,952
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+9%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built41Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−14.4
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 466 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−8.4
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score41/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 466 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • $/sf above the Hayward norm ($552 vs $480)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $990,000 May 12, 2026Now $1,149,000Peak $1,149,000 Feb 12, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +16% above its trough.
  • May 12, 2026 — Price Changed $990,000
  • May 12, 2026 — Price Changed $990,000
  • Feb 12, 2026 — Listed $1,149,000
  • Feb 11, 2026 — Listed $1,149,000
  • Jul 2, 2025 — Listed $1,149,000

Description

Welcome to this charming 4-bed, 4-bath home located in the vibrant city of Hayward. Spanning 2083 sq. ft. , this residence offers a well-appointed kitchen featuring Quartz countertops, a dishwasher, an exhaust fan, a garbage disposal, and a convenient extra-large island with sink. Meal preparation is a breeze with the hood over range, microwave, & oven range, complemented by a spacious pantry. Enjoy the elegant dining options with a breakfast bar and dining area, perfect for family gatherings. The home is designed for comfort w/ central AC and heating, providing both durability and style.…

Building B Plan — condo for sale in , Hayward
26Overpriced
Building B Plan
$1,090,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,000 sqft · $545/sf
HOA $390/mo · 476d · 24% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +24% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$878,569
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+24%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built26Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−28.8
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 476 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−22.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score26/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 476 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 24% above model fair value
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

O'neil Village Townhomes Style Condos in Hayward is a New Construction homes that can be purchased immediately, which makes the home-buying process simple. You and your family will be making new memories in your new home before you know it. O'neil Village Townhomes is conveniently located to just about everything you need. Discover our All-Inclusive Open Floor Plans With Flexible Living Spaces. A Community you'll love, close to California State University and just a very short drive to shopping and restaurants in downtown Hayward. DRE# 02050769

Building A Plan — condo for sale in , Hayward
26Overpriced
Building A Plan
$1,090,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,000 sqft · $545/sf
HOA $390/mo · 479d · 24% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +24% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$878,569
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+24%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built26Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−28.8
HOA burden · $390/mo = 0.43%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 479 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−22.8
Model confidence · strong — ±7% typical model error across 92 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score26/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 479 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 24% above model fair value
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

O'neil Village Townhomes Style Condos in Hayward is a New Construction homes that can be purchased immediately, which makes the home-buying process simple. You and your family will be making new memories in your new home before you know it. O'neil Village Townhomes is conveniently located to just about everything you need. Discover our All-Inclusive Open Floor Plans With Flexible Living Spaces. A Community you'll love, close to California State University and just a very short drive to shopping and restaurants in downtown Hayward. DRE# 02050769

345 Rhythm Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
🔒 Not a market deal
345 Rhythm Ln
$380,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 429 sqft · $886/sf
HOA $283/mo · 27d · ~at market (+0%)
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +0% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$380,737
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.9%/yr)
  • Newer build (2021)
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (429 sf)
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($380,000 on Sep 14, 2026).
  • Sep 14, 2026 — Listed $380,000
  • Sep 14, 2026 — Listed $380,000

Description

Welcome to 345 Rhythm Ln, a move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath corner-unit condo built in 2021 in Haywards desirable SoHay community! Enjoy modern, energy-efficient living with an attached 1-car garage, solar panels, EV charging pre-wire, tankless water heater, dual-pane windows, central A/C & heat, recessed lighting, in-unit washer & dryer, stainless steel appliances and gas range. Ideally located next to SoHay Park and approximately a 10-minute walk to BART, with an exceptionally low HOA. BEST OF ALLthis home is part of the City of Haywards Below Market Rate (BMR) Homeownership Program,…

411 Rhythm Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
🔒 Not a market deal
411 Rhythm Ln
$399,888
1 bd · 1 ba · 429 sqft · $932/sf
HOA $283/mo · 10d · ~at market (+4%)
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +4% over fair value
Model fair value · 9 sold comps · ±7%$383,682
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+4%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • Cheapest of 5 tracked in Not Listed
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.8%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (429 sf)
🚩 Red flags
  • Back on market — this unit was off the market and was relisted Oct 2
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($399,888 on Oct 1, 2026).
  • Oct 1, 2026 — Listed $399,888

Description

Here's a great opportunity to purchase a modern 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo through the City of Hayward Below Market Rate program (non-first-time buyers can still qualify). Tucked away inside the desirable SoHay community, this move-in ready corner unit features an open layout with a bright living space and contemporary features such as recessed lighting, dual pane windows, smart doorbell and thermostat. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas stove with full backsplash, and stylish shaker cabinets. The solar panels and private 1-car attached garage with EV charging pre-wire offers…

386 Rhythm Ln — condo for sale in , Hayward
🔒 Not a market deal
386 Rhythm Ln
$406,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 429 sqft · $946/sf
HOA $283/mo · 137d · ~at market (+6%)
🔒 Income-restricted (BMR)⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +6% over fair value
Model fair value · 92 sold comps · ±7%$382,575
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+6%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
🔒 No Deal Score

This is an income-restricted (BMR) resale. Its price is set by an income formula, not by the market, so the gap against normal comps is not equity you own — it is a restriction you inherit, with income limits to qualify and a formula price when you sell. Scoring it against market comps would flatter it enormously, so we don't score it at all.

✅ Positives
  • On market 137 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.8%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Small (429 sf)
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Income-restricted (BMR) resale — price set by an income formula, not the market; buyer income limits apply and the gap vs comps is not equity

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($406,000 on May 27, 2026).
  • May 27, 2026 — Listed $406,000
  • May 27, 2026 — Listed $406,000

Description

Welcome to 386 Rhythm Lane in Hayward! Here is a great opportunity to purchase a modern 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo through the City of Hayward Below Market Rate (BMR) program. Non-first-time buyers may still qualify, subject to city income and program requirements. Built in 2021 and tucked inside the desirable SoHay community, this move-in ready corner unit offers a bright open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. Contemporary features include recessed lighting, dual-pane windows, a smart doorbell, and smart thermostat for added comfort and convenience. The kitchen is designed with style…

Other ways to narrow Hayward condos

Under $400K (18)With patio or balcony (28)With in-unit laundry (18)With parking (52)With a pool (26)With a view (18)All Hayward condos (66)

Frequently asked

What counts as a low HOA fee in Hayward?
On this page, under $410 a month — 25% below the Hayward median of $546, measured across the condos for sale there right now. 18 of 66 qualify, and the lowest is 1159 Martin Luther King Dr at $265/mo. The cut moves with the market because it is a share of the current median, not a fixed number someone picked.
Are low HOA fees always a good thing?
No, and this is the trap this page exists to flag. Dues pay for the roof, the elevator and the reserve fund; a building charging well under its neighbours is either genuinely efficient or quietly underfunding repairs it will later bill you for in a special assessment. The fee is only half the question — the reserve study is the other half. Stealpad charges an above-normal fee against the Deal Score, but no score can see a reserve you have not read.
How much do lower dues actually save in Hayward?
The median fee on this page is $390/mo against $546/mo city-wide — about $1,872 a year, which at this week's 7.4% 30-year average carries roughly $22,531 more mortgage. That is why two condos at the same asking price are not the same purchase.
How does Stealpad score Hayward condos?
Each condo is compared to recent Hayward sold comps of similar size, then adjusted for condition, price history and the HOA burden you would carry. The median asking price on this page is $823K. Green means below market, red means above. Income-restricted resales are deliberately left unscored. It refreshes twice a day.