🏠 Stealpad
/
Stealpad › Fremont, CA › Fremont, CA Condos for Sale with Low HOA Fees

Fremont, CA Condos for Sale with Low HOA Fees

7 condos for sale in Fremont with monthly HOA dues under $425 — a quarter below the Fremont median of $566. Each is scored against recent Fremont sold comps, and 1 is priced below market. Low dues are not automatically good news: they can mean an underfunded reserve and a special assessment later, so read the reserve study guide before you offer.

7 for sale1 below marketmedian $999Kfrom $698KHOA ~$375
37336 Duckling Ter — condo for sale in Centerville, Fremont
66Good value
37336 Duckling Ter
$1,079,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,774 sqft · $608/sf
HOA $288/mo · 12d · 15% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 15% under fair value
Model fair value · 3 sold comps · ±8%$1,270,427
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−15%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built66Good value
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+18
HOA burden · $288/mo = 0.32%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 12 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+18
Model confidence · moderate — ±8% typical model error across 3 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score66/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • 15% below model fair value
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.3%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
—
🚩 Red flags
  • Back on market — this unit was off the market and was relisted Sep 29

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($1,079,000 on Sep 29, 2026).
  • Sep 29, 2026 — Listed $1,079,000

Description

Welcome to low-maintenance luxury living at 37336 Duckling Terrace. Built in 2017, this light-filled corner residence offers three bedrooms, two full and two half bathrooms, and 1,774 square feet of immaculate, turnkey space equipped with high-end modern upgrades throughout. Designed for maximum flexibility with smart three-level layout features a private ground-floor bedroom with an adjacent half bath, making it perfect for guests, extended family, or a quiet home office. The main level centers around an open-concept living area with upgraded ceiling lighting and a modern multicolor…

44685 Wisdom Rd — condo for sale in Warm Springs, Fremont
61Fair price
44685 Wisdom Rd
$1,549,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,564 sqft · $604/sf
HOA $416/mo · 31d · 10% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 10% under fair value
Model fair value · 4 sold comps · ±8%$1,730,426
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−10%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built61Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+12
HOA burden · $416/mo = 0.32%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 31 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+12
Model confidence · moderate — ±8% typical model error across 4 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score61/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.3%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

This is a gorgeous end unit condo, with lots of upgrades. The home is getting ready; more information is coming soon.

3875 Parasol Cmn — condo for sale in Ardenwood, Fremont
47Fair price
3875 Parasol Cmn
$999,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,338 sqft · $747/sf
HOA $220/mo · 46d · ~at market (+2%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +2% over fair value
Model fair value · 97 sold comps · ±8%$956,552
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+4%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈21% below its peak−2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built47Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−2.4
HOA burden · $220/mo = 0.26%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 46 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 97 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score47/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 46 days → some leverage
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.3%/yr)
  • Newer build (2017)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2022 sale ($1270k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $998,000 Apr 7, 2022Now $999,000Peak $1,270,000 May 6, 2022
Current list price is 21% below its peak · +0% above its trough.
  • Aug 26, 2026 — Listed $999,000
  • Aug 26, 2026 — Listed $999,000
  • May 6, 2022 — Sold (MLS) $1,270,000
  • May 6, 2022 — Sold (MLS) $1,270,000
  • May 6, 2022 — Sold (Public Records) $1,270,000
  • Apr 7, 2022 — Listed $998,000

Description

Positioned as a desirable corner residence, Parasol Common is filled with natural light from multiple exposures, creating a bright and inviting living experience. Built in 2017, this contemporary home offers an open-concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and an attached side-by-side two-car garage with valuable flex space for storage, a home gym, or hobbies. Located in Fremont's sought-after Northgate neighborhood, residents enjoy convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, major commute routes, and top-rated schools. A rare combination of light, privacy, and everyday versatility.

5246 Tacoma Cmn — condo for sale in Ardenwood, Fremont
43Priced high
5246 Tacoma Cmn
$698,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,050 sqft · $665/sf
HOA $375/mo · 40d · 8% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +8% over fair value
Model fair value · 2 sold comps · ±8%$669,449
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+4%
Condition · Dated: carpet, popcorn ceilings+6%
Price history · ≈21% below its peak−2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−9.6
HOA burden · $375/mo = 0.64%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 40 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−9.6
Model confidence · weak — ±8% typical model error across 2 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.6%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Still cutting price ($888k→$849k→$829k→$800k→$775k)

Price history (this unit)

Trough $139,500 Mar 1, 1989Now $698,000Peak $888,000 Apr 3, 2026
Current list price is 21% below its peak · +400% above its trough.
  • Jul 13, 2026 — Price Changed $775,000
  • Jun 17, 2026 — Price Changed $800,000
  • May 4, 2026 — Price Changed $829,000
  • Apr 13, 2026 — Price Changed $849,000
  • Apr 3, 2026 — Listed $888,000
  • Feb 21, 2001 — Sold (MLS) $355,000

Description

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ! Now offered at $775,000 - an incredible opportunity you won't want to miss. Might credit Buyer $25K towards Buyer Closing Costs on acceptable offer. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this lovely, spacious residence. 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths in the Ardenwood neighborhood area. Brand new carpet in the entire house. Master BR with ample storage area. Unit overlooks the nice serene forest area from the spacious balcony. High ceilings with crown medallion molding. Bright and airy. Dual pane windows with plantation shutters. in the Living area. Recessed lights in…

37605 Pimento Cmn — condo for sale in Centerville, Fremont
37Priced high
37605 Pimento Cmn
$899,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 sqft · $774/sf
HOA $388/mo · 66d · 12% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +12% over fair value
Model fair value · 97 sold comps · ±8%$820,046
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+10%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈3% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built37Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−14.4
HOA burden · $388/mo = 0.52%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 66 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−11.4
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 97 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score37/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 66 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.5%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 10% above model fair value
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $734,418 Jun 4, 2018Now $899,000Peak $925,000 Aug 6, 2026
Current list price is 3% below its peak · +22% above its trough.
  • Aug 6, 2026 — Listed $925,000
  • Aug 6, 2026 — Listed $925,000
  • Jun 30, 2021 — Sold (MLS) $828,000
  • Jun 30, 2021 — Sold (Public Records) $828,000
  • Jun 3, 2021 — Listed $789,000
  • Jun 4, 2018 — Sold (MLS) $734,418

Description

Meticulously maintained and designed for modern open-concept living, this contemporary townhome is set in one of Fremont's most desirable, commuter-friendly neighborhoods. The bright, light-filled main level features sleek engineered hardwood floors and an effortless layout that seamlessly connects the spacious living area to a gourmet kitchen equipped with premium stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for hosting. Generously sized bedrooms include a serene primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, while…

103 Wenatchee Cmn #13 — condo for sale in Warm Springs, Fremont
35Priced high
103 Wenatchee Cmn #13
$799,800
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 sqft · $684/sf
HOA $360/mo · Fl 1 · 2d · 11% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +11% over fair value
Model fair value · 97 sold comps · ±8%$739,520
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+8%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built35Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−13.2
HOA burden · $360/mo = 0.54%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 2 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−13.2
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 97 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score35/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.5%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $108,000 Jul 18, 1988Now $799,800Peak $799,800 Oct 9, 2026
Current list price is 0% below its peak · +641% above its trough.
  • Oct 9, 2026 — Listed $799,800
  • Oct 9, 2026 — Listed $799,800
  • Aug 13, 1999 — Sold (Public Records) $202,500
  • Jun 6, 1989 — Sold (Public Records) $145,000
  • Jul 18, 1988 — Sold (Public Records) $108,000

Description

IN THE HEART OF WARM SPRING NEIGHBORHOOD WITH BEST SCHOOLS, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,170 square feet of living space featuring laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen is fully remodeled and equipped with quartz countertops, a dishwasher, an exhaust fan, a garbage disposal, and an electric oven range, providing a functional workspace. Adjacent to the kitchen is a dining area and a separate family room, adding versatility to the living spaces. The both bathrooms are fully upgraded, and In-Unit Side by Side Laundry, new interior fresh paint, new floors in living room, dining room…

41458 Millenium Ter — condo for sale in Irvington, Fremont
23Overpriced
41458 Millenium Ter
$1,199,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,574 sqft · $762/sf
HOA $410/mo · 10d · 28% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +28% over fair value
Model fair value · 4 sold comps · ±8%$975,267
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+23%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built23Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−33.6
HOA burden · $410/mo = 0.41%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 10 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−33.6
Model confidence · moderate — ±8% typical model error across 4 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score23/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (0.4%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • 23% above model fair value
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
  • Only 1 photo — verify condition

Price history (this unit)

Trough $535,000 Sep 17, 2004Now $1,199,000Peak $670,000 Dec 3, 2014
Current list price is +79% above its prior peak (listed at an all-time high) · +124% above its trough.
  • Dec 3, 2014 — Sold (MLS) $670,000
  • Oct 20, 2014 — Sold (Public Records) $670,000
  • Sep 16, 2014 — Listed $638,888
  • Sep 17, 2004 — Sold (Public Records) $535,000

Description

Welcome home to 41458 Millenium Terrace! Step inside and immediately feel the difference—soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open, airy floor plan create an inviting space you'll love coming home to. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,574 sq. ft. of comfortable living in Fremont's desirable Irvington neighborhood. The bright living and dining areas provide plenty of room to relax, entertain, and make lasting memories. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while the cozy fireplace adds warmth and character. The kitchen opens to the main living…

Other ways to narrow Fremont condos

Under $500K (12)With patio or balcony (43)With in-unit laundry (23)With parking (63)With a pool (44)With a view (15)All Fremont condos (74)

Frequently asked

What counts as a low HOA fee in Fremont?
On this page, under $425 a month — 25% below the Fremont median of $566, measured across the condos for sale there right now. 7 of 74 qualify, and the lowest is 3875 Parasol Cmn at $220/mo. The cut moves with the market because it is a share of the current median, not a fixed number someone picked.
Are low HOA fees always a good thing?
No, and this is the trap this page exists to flag. Dues pay for the roof, the elevator and the reserve fund; a building charging well under its neighbours is either genuinely efficient or quietly underfunding repairs it will later bill you for in a special assessment. The fee is only half the question — the reserve study is the other half. Stealpad charges an above-normal fee against the Deal Score, but no score can see a reserve you have not read.
How much do lower dues actually save in Fremont?
The median fee on this page is $375/mo against $566/mo city-wide — about $2,292 a year, which at this week's 7.4% 30-year average carries roughly $27,586 more mortgage. That is why two condos at the same asking price are not the same purchase.
How does Stealpad score Fremont condos?
Each condo is compared to recent Fremont sold comps of similar size, then adjusted for condition, price history and the HOA burden you would carry. The median asking price on this page is $999K. Green means below market, red means above. Income-restricted resales are deliberately left unscored. It refreshes twice a day.