🏠 Stealpad
/
Stealpad › Fremont, CA › 1-Bedroom condos

1-Bedroom Condos for Sale in Fremont, CA

12 1-bedroom condos for sale in Fremont from $365K, each given a Deal Score vs recent Fremont 1-bedroom sold comps. 0 are priced below market — sorted best deal first.

12 for sale0 below marketmedian $425Kfrom $365KHOA ~$595
47112 Warm Springs Blvd #137 — condo for sale in Warm Springs, Fremont
61Fair price
47112 Warm Springs Blvd #137
$438,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 760 sqft · $576/sf
HOA $486/mo · Fl 1 · 11d · 8% below mkt
💎 Hidden gem
⚖️ Adjusted valueUndervaluedasking is 8% under fair value
Model fair value · 30 sold comps · ±8%$459,385
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−5%
Condition · Fresh floors/paint; no kitchen shown+2%
Price history · ≈40% below its peak−5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built61Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+9.6
HOA burden · $486/mo = 1.33%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 11 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+9.6
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 30 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score61/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Best $/sf of 9 tracked in Warm Springs
  • Undervalued once condition & history are priced in
  • 40% below its 1989 peak
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2021 sale ($473k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $85,000 Jul 6, 1998Now $438,000Peak $728,500 Mar 13, 1989
Current list price is 40% below its peak · +415% above its trough.
  • Aug 27, 2026 — Listed $448,000
  • Nov 29, 2021 — Sold (MLS) $473,000
  • Nov 29, 2021 — Sold (Public Records) $473,000
  • Aug 31, 2021 — Price Changed $493,000
  • Jul 24, 2021 — Price Changed $498,000
  • Jun 14, 2021 — Listed $503,000

Description

Rarely Available 1St Floor, Extra-Large 760 Sq Ft 1-Bedroom Oasis! Ground Floor, No Stairs to the unit~ No Rental Restriction, One-level condo, Discover modern convenience in this beautifully upgraded home located in a secure, gated community in the heart of Fremont. This residence offers an ideal blend of comfort and lifestyle, featuring a spacious layout, an in-unit washer/dryer, and a private patio complete with an extra storage. Low Monthly HOA fee $486 covers water, trash, pool, tennis court, and common area maintenance. Elevator access and two assigned parking spaces (1 carport, 1 open…

4036 Abbey Ter #206 — condo for sale in Centerville, Fremont
56Fair price
4036 Abbey Ter #206
$415,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 674 sqft · $616/sf
HOA $506/mo · Fl 2 · 13d · ~at market (-5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 5% under fair value
Model fair value · 97 sold comps · ±8%$413,334
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location0
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈96% below its peak−5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built56Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+6
HOA burden · $506/mo = 1.46%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−1.1
Days on market · 13 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+4.9
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 97 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score56/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Cheapest of 34 tracked in Fremont
  • 96% below its 2005 peak
⚠️ Cons
  • Smaller than the Fremont norm (674 vs 1165 sf)
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $172,000 Sep 10, 2008Now $415,000Peak $11,500,000 Jul 22, 2005
Current list price is 96% below its peak · +141% above its trough.
  • Sep 29, 2026 — Listed $415,000
  • Sep 28, 2026 — Listed $415,000
  • Sep 3, 2019 — Sold (MLS) $410,000
  • Sep 3, 2019 — Sold (Public Records) $410,000
  • Jul 4, 2019 — Price Changed $425,000
  • May 9, 2019 — Listed $435,000

Description

Welcome to 4036 Abbey Ter #206, a bright and inviting upstairs condo in a convenient Fremont location. This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 674 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a functional layout and an abundance of natural light. The home features in-unit laundry, a 1-car garage, and a community setting with easy access to everyday conveniences. Enjoy a central location near BART, major freeways including I-880, I-680 and I-84, as well as schools, parks, lakes, and recreational trails. Washington High School and Glenmoor Elementary are nearby, adding to the appeal for…

3695 Stevenson Blvd Unit E116 — condo for sale in Central Fremont, Fremont
53Fair price
3695 Stevenson Blvd Unit E116
$439,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 721 sqft · $609/sf
HOA $460/mo · 52d · ~at market (-2%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 2% under fair value
Model fair value · 97 sold comps · ±8%$446,640
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−2%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈6% below its peak0
📐 How this Deal Score was built53Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+2.4
HOA burden · $460/mo = 1.26%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 52 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+2.4
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 97 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score53/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 52 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • Low HOA (1.3%/yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($468,000 on Aug 20, 2026).
  • Aug 20, 2026 — Listed $468,000
  • Aug 20, 2026 — Listed $468,000

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated, ground-floor end unit in the desirable Alta Mar Villas community. Featuring a bright, open floor plan with brand-new LVP flooring, modern recessed lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The light-filled living area flows seamlessly into a functional layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining with newer appliances. Resort-style community amenities include a pool. spa, clubhouse, and fitness center. Ideally located in central Fremont, just minutes to Central Park/Lake Elizabeth, Fremont BART, Shopping, Dining, Kaiser Hospital, and major commute…

247 E Warren Cmn — condo for sale in Warm Springs, Fremont
51Fair price
247 E Warren Cmn
$389,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 665 sqft · $585/sf
HOA $623/mo · 36d · ~at market (-5%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 5% under fair value
Model fair value · 30 sold comps · ±8%$419,067
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−7%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈3% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built51Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+6
HOA burden · $623/mo = 1.92%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−4.7
Days on market · 36 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined+1.3
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 30 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score51/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Cheapest of 9 tracked in Warm Springs
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $623/mo
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $76,000 Feb 29, 1984Now $389,000Peak $399,000 Sep 5, 2026
Current list price is 3% below its peak · +412% above its trough.
  • Sep 5, 2026 — Listed $399,000
  • Mar 25, 1991 — Sold (Public Records) $105,000
  • Feb 29, 1984 — Sold (Public Records) $76,000

Description

Why rent when you can own this ground-floor condo in Fremont’s desirable Warm Springs neighborhood? With no steps to the entry, this home offers a comfortable floor plan along with a private front courtyard and patio area. Recent improvements include refreshed interior paint, flooring and light fixtures, plus a remodeled bathroom. The kitchen opens to the main living area, and the spacious bedroom also provides direct access to the patio. In-unit laundry and one covered parking space add everyday convenience. Mission Springs is a beautifully maintained community with mature trees, landscaped…

37168 Meadowbrook Cmn #304 — condo for sale in Centerville, Fremont
49Fair price
37168 Meadowbrook Cmn #304
$365,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 712 sqft · $513/sf
HOA $741/mo · Fl 3 · 55d · ~at market (-6%)
⚠️ HOA trap
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is 6% under fair value
Model fair value · 3 sold comps · ±8%$394,973
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−8%
Condition · Refreshed white kitchen; carpet living+1%
Price history · ≈9% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built49Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history+7.2
HOA burden · $741/mo = 2.44%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−8.8
Days on market · 55 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−1.6
Model confidence · moderate — ±8% typical model error across 3 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score49/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 55 days → some leverage
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $741/mo
🚩 Red flags
  • Listed BELOW its 2022 sale ($385k) → value eroding

Price history (this unit)

Trough $149,999 Oct 21, 2009Now $365,000Peak $399,000 May 18, 2022
Current list price is 9% below its peak · +143% above its trough.
  • Jul 3, 2026 — Price Changed $385,000
  • Mar 18, 2026 — Listed $387,888
  • Jul 18, 2022 — Sold (MLS) $385,000
  • Jul 18, 2022 — Sold (Public Records) $385,000
  • May 18, 2022 — Listed $399,000
  • Jun 23, 2016 — Sold (MLS) $365,000

Description

Beautiful top-floor condo featuring soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural sunlight. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a huge bedroom, updated kitchen, newer flooring, cozy fireplace, and convenient in-unit indoor laundry. Located on the third floor with plenty of storage and a designated parking space. Enjoy the security of a gated community with resort-style swimming pools and lush grounds. Prime Fremont location close to shopping, restaurants, major Silicon Valley employers, and easy access to highways and commute routes. Situated within highly regarded Fremont…

38500 Paseo Padre Pkwy #313 — condo for sale in Central Fremont, Fremont
49Fair price
38500 Paseo Padre Pkwy #313
$385,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $513/sf
HOA $560/mo · Fl 3 · 165d · ~at market (+4%)
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +4% over fair value
Model fair value · 1 sold comps · ±8%$390,207
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location−1%
Condition · Partial update; laminate counters+2%
Price history · just off its peak+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built49Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−4.8
HOA burden · $560/mo = 1.75%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−3.3
Days on market · 165 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−2.1
Model confidence · weak — ±8% typical model error across 1 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score49/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 165 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $560/mo
  • Older building (1970)
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $60,000 Dec 10, 1996Now $385,000Peak $388,000 Apr 29, 2026
Current list price is 1% below its peak · +542% above its trough.
  • Apr 29, 2026 — Listed $388,000
  • Sep 30, 2021 — Sold (MLS) $379,000
  • Sep 30, 2021 — Sold (Public Records) $379,000
  • Jul 12, 2021 — Listed $379,000
  • Dec 10, 1996 — Sold (MLS) $60,000
  • Dec 9, 1996 — Sold (MLS) $60,000

Description

Unique opportunity! 1 Bedroom 1 Bath on the 3rd/floor unit is located on the Parkmont Gardens Community, Location, Location, Locations and inexpensive unit, accessible to highway 880, 84, few minutes from Bart, medical center, parks, alameda creek trails, restaurants, shopping center, grocery stores, Starbucks, great schools. Private balcony where you can enjoy the working and drinking coffee. Complex has its own park, laundry room, pool, HOA covers trash and water.

39199 Guardino Dr #372 — condo for sale in Cherry-Guardino, Fremont
46Fair price
39199 Guardino Dr #372
$419,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 693 sqft · $605/sf
HOA $595/mo · Fl 3 · 24d · ~at market (+1%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +1% over fair value
Model fair value · 4 sold comps · ±8%$414,631
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · limited sale history0
📐 How this Deal Score was built46Fair price
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−1.2
HOA burden · $595/mo = 1.7%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−3
Days on market · 24 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−4.2
Model confidence · moderate — ±8% typical model error across 4 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.8
Deal Score46/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • Upper floor (fl 3)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
  • HOA steady in this building (~3%/yr over 4yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $595/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

  • —

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated top-floor residence in Fremont’s desirable Monte Merano community, offering an inviting blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Ideally positioned on the third floor with stunning courtyard views, this light-filled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium features soaring vaulted ceilings and a spacious private patio overlooking the beautifully landscaped grounds and fountain—creating a peaceful setting for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully refreshed interior showcases hardwood flooring, new carpet, fresh interior paint, and a new light fixture. The…

3698 Vision Cmn #414 — condo for sale in Warm Springs, Fremont
43Priced high
3698 Vision Cmn #414
$649,950
1 bd · 1 ba · 830 sqft · $783/sf
HOA $692/mo · Fl 4 · 89d · 8% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +8% over fair value
Model fair value · 97 sold comps · ±8%$583,261
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+11%
Condition · New 2024: two-tone, quartz, stainless−3%
Price history · at/near its all-time high0
📐 How this Deal Score was built43Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−9.6
HOA burden · $692/mo = 1.28%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 89 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+3
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−6.6
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 97 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score43/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 89 days → some leverage
  • Upper floor (fl 4)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • 11% above model fair value
  • HOA $692/mo
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Only one sale-price event on record ($649,950 on Jul 14, 2026).
  • Jul 14, 2026 — Listed $649,950

Description

Bright, contemporary condo featuring an open and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, and a spacious private balcony overlooking the community. The stylish kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, generous pantry storage, and plenty of prep space. The spacious bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, while the home also features in-unit laundry, central A/C, elevator access, and secure underground parking with EV charging. Built by renowned luxury…

39975 Cedar Blvd #130 — condo for sale in Irvington, Fremont
42Priced high
39975 Cedar Blvd #130
$420,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 777 sqft · $541/sf
HOA $566/mo · Fl 1 · 32d · ~at market (+4%)
⚖️ Adjusted valueFairly pricedasking is +4% over fair value
Model fair value · 6 sold comps · ±8%$417,581
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+1%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · ≈2% below its peak+3%
📐 How this Deal Score was built42Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−4.8
HOA burden · $566/mo = 1.62%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−2.3
Days on market · 32 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−7.1
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 6 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score42/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $566/mo
  • Ground floor
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $81,000 Jul 2, 1986Now $420,000Peak $430,000 Sep 9, 2026
Current list price is 2% below its peak · +419% above its trough.
  • Sep 9, 2026 — Listed $430,000
  • Sep 9, 2026 — Listed $430,000
  • Jul 18, 2015 — Sold (MLS) $345,000
  • Jul 17, 2015 — Sold (MLS) $345,000
  • Jul 17, 2015 — Sold (MLS) $345,000
  • Jul 17, 2015 — Sold (Public Records) $345,000

Description

Welcome to 39975 Cedar Boulevard #130, a move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent Newark location! This desirable first floor unit features a spacious private patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. An added bonus is TWO assigned parking spaces, a rare and valuable feature for a 1 bedroom home. Located within a gated community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities including a swimming pool, gym, clubhouse, and sauna. Everyday conveniences are just steps away, with grocery shopping, restaurants,…

38228 Paseo Padre Pkwy #18 — condo for sale in Centerville, Fremont
41Priced high
38228 Paseo Padre Pkwy #18
$425,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $567/sf
HOA $502/mo · Fl 1 · 163d · 15% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +15% over fair value
Model fair value · 1 sold comps · ±8%$398,580
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+7%
Condition · Dated: oak, white applncs, wall heater+6%
Price history · ≈5% below its peak+2%
📐 How this Deal Score was built41Priced high
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−18
HOA burden · $502/mo = 1.42%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−0.7
Days on market · 163 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−12.7
Model confidence · weak — ±8% typical model error across 1 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×0.6
Deal Score41/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 163 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • In-unit W/D
  • Low HOA (1.4%/yr)
  • HOA steady in this building (~0.4%/yr over 5yr)
⚠️ Cons
  • Older building (1970)
  • Ground floor
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $81,000 Jun 4, 1993Now $425,000Peak $449,000 May 1, 2026
Current list price is 5% below its peak · +425% above its trough.
  • May 1, 2026 — Listed $449,000
  • May 10, 2025 — Rental Removed $1,850
  • May 5, 2025 — Listed for Rent $1,850
  • May 5, 2025 — Rental Removed $1,850
  • May 1, 2025 — Rental Removed $1,850
  • May 1, 2025 — Listed for Rent $1,850

Description

Welcome home to this spacious and well-designed second-floor one-bedroom condo ideally located at 38228 Paseo Padre Parkway in Fremont. This inviting residence offers a thoughtful layout with new carpet, a large living room that provides ample space for relaxing or entertaining, seamlessly flowing into a dedicated dining area—perfect for everyday meals or hosting guests. The generously sized bedroom offers comfort and privacy, while the private patio extends your living space outdoors, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The unit includes washer and dryer hookups,…

287 E Warren Ave — condo for sale in Warm Springs, Fremont
29Overpriced
287 E Warren Ave
$455,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 665 sqft · $684/sf
HOA $623/mo · 52d · 14% above mkt
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +14% over fair value
Model fair value · 30 sold comps · ±8%$419,067
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+9%
Condition · Avg / verify in person0
Price history · at/near its all-time high+5%
📐 How this Deal Score was built29Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−16.8
HOA burden · $623/mo = 1.64%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm−2.5
Days on market · 52 days — not long enough to give you leverage0
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−19.3
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 30 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score29/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 52 days → some leverage
  • In-unit W/D
⚠️ Cons
  • HOA $623/mo
  • Photos look dim — verify light in person
🚩 Red flags
—

Price history (this unit)

Trough $105,000 Feb 23, 1990Now $455,000Peak $350,000 Jul 6, 2015
Current list price is +30% above its prior peak (listed at an all-time high) · +333% above its trough.
  • Jul 6, 2015 — Sold (MLS) $350,000
  • Jul 3, 2015 — Sold (MLS) $350,000
  • Jul 2, 2015 — Sold (Public Records) $350,000
  • Jun 10, 2015 — Listed $309,000
  • Jun 10, 2015 — Listed $309,000
  • May 31, 2005 — Sold (MLS) $330,000

Description

Ground floor unit with a large private patio, Move-In ready, New Floor, New Paint, New Refrigerator, New Range, New Rangehood, New light fixtures, New bathroom, New toilet, New Shower Doors, New mirror, New faucets, Washer and Dryer in unit, Carport #C7, No Rental Restrictions, Top-rated schools, including James Leitch & Warm Springs Elementary, and the prestigious Irvington High School District. Minutes from Tesla, with effortless access to both I-680 and I-880. Step outside to find yourself walking distance to community parks, diverse dining, supermarkets, banks, and the post office.

3768 Capitol Ave Unit 516B — condo for sale in Central Fremont, Fremont
26Overpriced
3768 Capitol Ave Unit 516B
$650,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 sqft · $893/sf
HOA $700/mo · Fl 5 · 171d · 24% above mkt
⏳ Sitting — leverage⚠️ HOA trap
⚖️ Adjusted valueOverpricedasking is +24% over fair value
Model fair value · 97 sold comps · ±8%$524,581
vs model fair value · size · beds/baths · age · HOA · location+24%
Condition · Modern 2019: dark cabs, SS, quartz−1%
Price history · ≈7% below its peak+1%
📐 How this Deal Score was built26Overpriced
Value gap · asking vs model fair value, after condition & price history−28.8
HOA burden · $700/mo = 1.29%/yr of price vs a 1.33% norm — at or below normal, no charge0
Days on market · 171 days — it has sat, so you have leverage+6
Raw advantage · the three above, combined−22.8
Model confidence · strong — ±8% typical model error across 97 sold comps. The less certain the model, the harder the gap is pulled back toward neutral×1
Deal Score26/100

Higher is a better buy. 50 is "priced about right for what it is". The last step curves the raw advantage onto 0–100, so points stop being one-for-one at the extremes.

✅ Positives
  • On market 171 days → strong negotiating leverage
  • Upper floor (fl 5)
  • In-unit W/D
  • Garage parking
⚠️ Cons
  • 24% above model fair value
  • HOA $700/mo
🚩 Red flags
  • Back on market — a pending sale fell through (relisted Sep 23) — ask why

Price history (this unit)

Trough $650,000 Sep 19, 2026Now $650,000Peak $698,888 Apr 23, 2026
Current list price is 7% below its peak · +0% above its trough.
  • Sep 19, 2026 — Price Changed $650,000
  • Sep 19, 2026 — Price Changed $650,000
  • Jul 2, 2026 — Price Changed $675,000
  • Jul 2, 2026 — Price Changed $675,000
  • Apr 23, 2026 — Listed $698,888
  • Apr 23, 2026 — Listed $698,888

Description

New Improved Price! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom 1 level flat condo in the heart of Fremont Downtown District, built by Summer Hill Homes. Located in level 3 in a 5-story bldg. HOA includes garbage and gas. Unit includes 1 assigned underground parking. This light-filled residence features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, expansive windows, and a private balcony offering scenic views perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen show cases an oversized quartz island, sleek cabinetry, and high-end Bosch stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights…

Other condo sizes in Fremont

2-Bedroom (44)3-Bedroom (17)All Fremont condos (74)

Frequently asked

How much is a 1-bedroom condo in Fremont?
Across the 12 1-bedroom condos for sale now, the median asking price is $425K, starting from $365K. Stealpad scores each against recent Fremont 1-bedroom sold comps so you can see which are genuinely below market, not just cheap.
What is a typical HOA for a 1-bedroom condo in Fremont?
The median monthly HOA is about $595. HOA matters as much as price — a high fee can quietly erase a low sticker price, so Stealpad folds it into every Deal Score and flags "HOA traps".
Which 1-bedroom condos in Fremont are the best deals?
0 of the 12 are priced below what comparable 1-bedroom units recently sold for. Every listing gets a 0–100 Deal Score from price-vs-sold-comps, condition, HOA and days on market, sorted best-deal-first at the top of this page.
How does Stealpad score Fremont condos?
Each 1-bedroom condo is compared to recent 1-bedroom sold comps in Fremont (around $605/sqft), then adjusted for HOA, condition and price history. Green means below market, red means above. It updates twice a day.